Swizz Beatz Profile
Swizz Beatz Profile Photo

Swizz Beatz

Famous As
Rapper, producer
Birth Name
Kasseem Dean
Birth Date
Aug 30, 1978
Birth Place
Bronx, New York, USA
Famous As
Rapper, producer
Popular for
Album "One Man Band Man" (2007)
Birth Name
Kasseem Dean
Birth Date
Aug 30, 1978
Birth Place
Bronx, New York, USA
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attending Harvard Business School
Father
Terrence Dean
Spouse
Mashonda Tifrere (R&B singer, 2004-2008), Alicia Keys (R&B singer, since 31-Jul-10)
Son
Prince Nasir Dean (b. 2000), Kasseem Dean, Jr. (b. Jan 2007), Egypt Dauode Dean (b. 14-Oct-10), Genesis Ali Dean (b. 27-Dec-14)
Swizz Beatz Video Gallery

SWIZZMONTANA (Feat. French Montana)

video

Come Again (Feat. Giggs)

video

Preach (Feat. Jim Jones)

video

25 Soldiers (Feat. Young Thug)

video

Pistol on My Side (P.O.M.S) [Feat. Lil Wayne]

video

Everyday Birthday (Feat. Chris Brown & Ludacris)

video