Home > Celebrity > D > Daniel Craig

Daniel Craig

Daniel Craig

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Daniel Wroughton Craig

Birth Date :

March 02, 1968

Birth Place :

Chester, England, UK

Spouse :

Fiona Loudon (1992 - 1994), Rachel Weisz (actress, since 22-Jun-11)

Claim to fame :

As James Bond in "Casino Royale" (2006)

Biography


Lauded by press to have a fine acting quality behind his stunning look, Daniel Wroughton Craig unquestionably possesses all that is needed to make a great example of an accomplished actor. A son of Timothy and Olivia Craig who was born on March 2, 1968 in Chester, Cheshire, England, Daniel briefly enjoyed the togetherness with both parents as they concluded to separate even before he turned five. Being afterwards raised together with his sister, Lea, under Carol's nurture in Prescot, he was often taken along by his artistic mother to the nearby city of Liverpool where she spent a lot of time at its Everyman Theater. It was during this period that he began to flourish his interest in acting, thus led him to the determination of becoming an actor following his departure from Hilbre High School, a bold decision Carol finally approved after the 16-years-old boy promised to get into a top drama school.

Picture Gallery


Daniel Craig in Opportunity Network's 7th Annual Night of Opportunity Gala - Arrivals - weisz-craig-7th-annual-night-of-opportunity-gala-02
Daniel Craig in Opportunity Network's 7th Annual Night of Opportunity Gala - Arrivals - daniel-craig-7th-annual-night-of-opportunity-gala-01
Daniel Craig in Opportunity Network's 7th Annual Night of Opportunity Gala - Arrivals - daniel-craig-7th-annual-night-of-opportunity-gala-02
Daniel Craig in Opportunity Network's 7th Annual Night of Opportunity Gala - Arrivals - daniel-craig-7th-annual-night-of-opportunity-gala-03
Daniel Craig in Opportunity Network's 7th Annual Night of Opportunity Gala - Arrivals - daniel-craig-7th-annual-night-of-opportunity-gala-04
Daniel Craig in Opportunity Network's 7th Annual Night of Opportunity Gala - Arrivals - weisz-craig-7th-annual-night-of-opportunity-gala-01

Filmography


2017 : Bond 25
2015 : Bond 24
2013 : One Life
2012 : London 2012 Olympic Opening Ceremony: Isles of Wonder
2012 : Skyfall
2012 : XXX Summer Olympics Opening Ceremony
2011 : The Organ Grinder's Monkey
2011 : The Adventures of Tintin: The Secret of the Unicorn
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter