Home > Celebrity > D > Daniel Craig > Daniel Craig Profile

Daniel Craig Profile

Daniel Craig

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Daniel Wroughton Craig

Birth Date :

March 02, 1968

Birth Place :

Chester, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As James Bond in "Casino Royale" (2006)

Daniel Craig Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As James Bond in "Casino Royale" (2006)

Daniel Craig Personal Fact


Birth Name

Daniel Wroughton Craig

Birth Date

March 02, 1968

Birth Place

Chester, England, UK

Height

5' 10"

Nationality

British

Hair Color

Blonde

Eye Color

Blue

Education

  • Attended National Youth Theatre in London, England
  • Attended Hilbre High School, West Kirby (near Liverpool)
  • Attended Calday Grange Grammar School in West Kirby
  • Graduated from Guildhall School of Music and Drama in 1991

Daniel Craig Family


Father

Timothy John Wroughton Craig

Mother

Carol Olivia Craig

Sister

Lea Craig (older)

Spouse

Fiona Loudon (1992 - 1994), Rachel Weisz (actress, since 22-Jun-11)

Relation

Heike Makatsch (actress 1995-2001), Kate Moss (model, 2004), Sienna Miller (actress, 2004), Satsuki Mitchell (producer, 2004-2010)

Daughter

Ella Craig (b. 1992)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Daniel Craig Pictures


The 2013 National Board of Review Awards Gala - Outside Arrivals
70th Annual Golden Globe Awards - Arrivals
70th Annual Golden Globe Awards - Arrivals
The Range Rover Sport World Unveiling at The 2013 New York Auto Show
Australian Premiere of Skyfall
The 2013 National Board of Review Awards Gala - Outside Arrivals
Opportunity Network's 7th Annual Night of Opportunity Gala - Arrivals
Opportunity Network's 7th Annual Night of Opportunity Gala - Arrivals
The Range Rover Sport World Unveiling at The 2013 New York Auto Show