Home > Celebrity > B > Ben Whishaw

Ben Whishaw

Ben Whishaw

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Benjamin Whishaw

Birth Date :

October 14, 1980

Birth Place :

Clifton, Bedfordshire, England, UK

Spouse :

Mark Bradshaw (composer, since Aug-2012)

Claim to fame :

As Jean-Baptiste Grenouille in "Perfume: The Story of a Murderer" (2006)

Picture Gallery


Ben Whishaw in The European Premiere of Cloud Atlas - Red Carpet Arrivals - ben-whishaw-german-premiere-cloud-atlas-03
Ben Whishaw in The European Premiere of Cloud Atlas - Red Carpet Arrivals - ben-whishaw-german-premiere-cloud-atlas-02
Ben Whishaw in The European Premiere of Cloud Atlas - Red Carpet Arrivals - ben-whishaw-german-premiere-cloud-atlas-01
Ben Whishaw in World Premiere of Skyfall - Arrivals - ben-whishaw-uk-premiere-skyfall-01
Ben Whishaw in World Premiere of Skyfall - Arrivals - ben-whishaw-uk-premiere-skyfall-02
Ben Whishaw in World Premiere of Skyfall - Arrivals - ben-whishaw-uk-premiere-skyfall-03

Filmography


2015 : Bond 24
2015 : The Lobster
2015 : Suffragette
2015 : Heart of the Sea
2014 : Paddington
2014 : Lilting
2014 : Untitled Freddie Mercury Biopic
2014 : Foxtrot
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter