Home > Celebrity > D > Daniel Craig > Daniel Craig Awards

Daniel Craig Awards

Daniel Craig

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Daniel Wroughton Craig

Birth Date :

March 02, 1968

Birth Place :

Chester, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As James Bond in "Casino Royale" (2006)

Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA


2013

Got nomination for Saturn Award
category Best Actor for Skyfall (2012)

2007

Got nomination for Saturn Award
category Best Actor for Casino Royale (2006)

BAFTA Awards


2007

Got nomination for BAFTA Film Award
category Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role for Casino Royale (2006)

BAFTA/LA Britannia Awards


2012

Won Britannia Award
category British Artist of the Year

British Independent Film Awards


2007

Won British Independent Film Variety Award


2004

Got nomination for British Independent Film Award
category Best Actor for Enduring Love (2004)

2000

Won British Independent Film Award
category Best Actor for Some Voices (2000)

1999

Got nomination for British Independent Film Award
category Best Actor for The Trench (1999)

Broadcast Film Critics Association Awards


2013

Won BFCA Award
category Best Actor in an Action Movie for Skyfall (2012)

Edinburgh International Film Festival


1998

Won Edinburgh International Film Best British Performance
for Love Is the Devil: Study for a Portrait of Francis Bacon (1998)

Empire Awards


2013

Got nomination for Empire Award
category Best Actor for Skyfall (2012)

Empire Awards, UK


2009

Got nomination for Empire Award
category Best Actor for Quantum of Solace (2008)

2007

Won Empire Award
category Best Actor for Casino Royale (2006)

2005

Got nomination for Empire Award
category Best British Actor for Layer Cake (2004)

European Film Awards


2005

Got nomination for European Film Audience Award
category Best Actor for Layer Cake (2004)

2004

Got nomination for European Film Audience Award
category Best Actor for The Mother (2003)

Evening Standard British Film Awards


2007

Won Evening Standard British Film Award
category Best Actor for Casino Royale (2006)

Evening Standard Theatre Awards


2002

Got nomination for Evening Standard Theatre Award
category Best Actor for "A Number"

Golden Camera, Germany


2009

Got nomination for Golden Camera
category Best International Actor

Independent Spirit Awards


2007

Got nomination for Independent Spirit Award
category Best Supporting Male for Infamous (2006)

Irish Film and Television Awards


2007

Got nomination for Irish Film and Television Audience Award
category Best International Actor for Casino Royale (2006)

London Critics Circle Film Awards


2013

Got nomination for ALFS Award
category British Actor of the Year for Skyfall (2012)

2005

Won ALFS Award
category British Actor of the Year for Enduring Love (2004)

2004

Got nomination for ALFS Award
category British Actor of the Year for The Mother (2003/I)

MTV Movie Awards


2013

Got nomination for MTV Movie Award
category Best Fight for Skyfall (2012)
shared with Ola Rapace

2013

Got nomination for MTV Movie Award
category Best Shirtless Performance for Skyfall (2012)

National Movie Awards, UK


2007

Got nomination for National Movie Award
category Best Performance by a Male for Casino Royale (2006)

Sant Jordi Awards


2007

Won Sant Jordi Award
category Best Foreign Actor (Mejor Actor Extranjero) for Casino Royale (2006)

Scream Awards


2011

Got nomination for Scream Award
category Best Science Fiction Actor for Cowboys and Aliens (2011)

Teen Choice Awards


2013

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie Actor: Action for Skyfall (2012)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Daniel Craig Pictures


Filming of James Bond Movie Spectre
Opportunity Network's 7th Annual Night of Opportunity Gala - Arrivals
Filming of James Bond Movie Spectre
The Range Rover Sport World Unveiling at The 2013 New York Auto Show
Filming of James Bond Movie Spectre
Opportunity Network's 7th Annual Night of Opportunity Gala - Arrivals
Opportunity Network's 7th Annual Night of Opportunity Gala - Arrivals
Filming of James Bond Movie Spectre
Filming of James Bond Movie Spectre