Home > Celebrity > J > Judi Dench

Judi Dench

Judi Dench

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Judith Olivia Dench

Birth Date :

December 09, 1934

Birth Place :

North Yorkshire, England

Spouse :

Michael Williams (actor, 5-Feb-71 - 11-Jan-01, his death)

Claim to fame :

As M in "GoldenEye" (1995)

Picture Gallery


Judi Dench in EE British Academy Film Awards 2014 - Arrivals - judi-dench-british-academy-film-awards-2014-03
Judi Dench in EE British Academy Film Awards 2014 - Arrivals - judi-dench-british-academy-film-awards-2014-02
Judi Dench in EE British Academy Film Awards 2014 - Arrivals - judi-dench-british-academy-film-awards-2014-01
Judi Dench in EE British Academy Film Awards 2014 - Arrivals - judi-dench-british-academy-film-awards-2014-04
Judi Dench in The Shakespeares Globe Gala Dinner - judi-dench-shakespeares-globe-gala-dinner-01
Judi Dench in The Shakespeares Globe Gala Dinner - judi-dench-shakespeares-globe-gala-dinner-02

Filmography


2015 : Tulip Fever
2015 : The Best Exotic Marigold Hotel 2
2015 : Italian Shoes
2014 : Roald Dahl's Esio Trot
2013 : Run for Your Wife
2013 : Philomena
2012 : The Best Exotic Marigold Hotel
2012 : J. Edgar
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter