Home > Celebrity > D > Daniel Craig > Daniel Craig Filmography

Daniel Craig Filmography

Daniel Craig

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Daniel Wroughton Craig

Birth Date :

March 02, 1968

Birth Place :

Chester, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As James Bond in "Casino Royale" (2006)
Bond 25 InfoBond 25 (2017)
stars as James Bond


Bond 24 InfoBond 24 (2015)
stars as James Bond


One Life InfoOne Life (2013)
stars as Narrator (voice)


XXX Summer Olympics Opening Ceremony (2012) - TM
stars as James Bond


Skyfall InfoSkyfall (2012) aka "Bond 23"
stars as James Bond


London 2012 Olympic Opening Ceremony: Isles of Wonder (2012) - TM
stars as James Bond


Dream House InfoDream House (2011)
stars as Will Atenton


The Adventures of Tintin: The Secret of the Unicorn InfoThe Adventures of Tintin: The Secret of the Unicorn (2011)
stars as Sakharine / Red Rackham (voice)


Cowboys and Aliens InfoCowboys and Aliens (2011)
stars as Jake Lonergan


The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (2011) InfoThe Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (2011) (2011)
stars as Mikael Blomkvist


James Bond Supports International Women's Day (2011)
stars as 007


The Organ Grinder's Monkey (2011)
stars as Bubbles


James Bond 007: Blood Stone (2010) - VG
stars as James Bond (voice)


GoldenEye 007 (2010) - VG
stars as James Bond (voice)


Defiance InfoDefiance (2009)
stars as Tuvia Bielski


Flashbacks of a Fool InfoFlashbacks of a Fool (2008)
stars as Joe Scot


Quantum of Solace InfoQuantum of Solace (2008) aka Bond 22
stars as James Bond


The Golden Compass InfoThe Golden Compass (2007)
stars as Lord Asriel


The Invasion InfoThe Invasion (2007)
stars as Ben


Infamous InfoInfamous (2006)
stars as Perry Smith


Casino Royale InfoCasino Royale (2006)
stars as James Bond


Renaissance InfoRenaissance (2006)
stars as Barthelemy Karas (voice)


Munich InfoMunich (2005)
stars as Steve


Archangel (2005) - TM
stars as Fluke Kelso


Sorstalansag (2005) aka Fateless
stars as US Army Sergeant


The Jacket InfoThe Jacket (2005)
stars as Rudy Mackenzie


Layer Cake InfoLayer Cake (2005)
stars as XXXX


Enduring Love InfoEnduring Love (2004)
stars as Joe


The Mother InfoThe Mother (2004)
stars as Darren


Sylvia InfoSylvia (2003)
stars as Ted Hughes


Occasional, Strong (2002)


Copenhagen (2002) - TM
stars as Werner Heisenberg


Road to Perdition (2002)
stars as Connor Rooney


Ten Minutes Older: The Cello (2002) aka Ten Minutes Older: The Cello
stars as Cecil


Sword of Honour (2001) - TM
stars as Guy Crouchback


Lara Croft: Tomb Raider (2001) aka Tomb Raider
stars as Alex West


Hotel Splendide (2000)
stars as Ronald Blanche


Some Voices (2000)
stars as Ray


I Dreamed of Africa (2000)
stars as Declan Fielding


Shockers: The Visitor (1999) - TM
stars as Richard


The Trench (1999) aka Tranchee, La (France)
stars as Sgt. Telford Winter


Elizabeth (1998) aka Elizabeth: The Virgin Queen
stars as John Ballard


Love Is the Devil: Study for a Portrait of Francis Bacon (1998) aka Love Is the Devil: Study for a Portrait of Francis Bacon
stars as George Dyer


Love and Rage (1998) aka Liebe und Leidenschaft (Germany: TV title)
stars as James Lynchehaun


Obsession (1997) aka Berlin Niagara
stars as John MacHale


The Ice House (1997) - TM
stars as Det. Sgt. Andy McLoughlin


Our Friends in the North (1996) - TV
stars as Geordie (George) Peacock


Kiss and Tell (1996) - TM
stars as Matt Kearney


The Fortunes and Misfortunes of Moll Flanders (1996) - TM aka Moll Flanders
stars as James 'Jemmy' Seagrave


A Kid in King Arthur's Court (1995)
stars as Master Kane


Genghis Cohn (1993) - TM
stars as Lieutenant Guth, Schatz's replacement


Sharpe's Eagle (1993) - TM
stars as Berry


Anglo Saxon Attitudes (1992) - TV
stars as Gilbert Stokesay


The Adventures of Young Indiana Jones: Daredevils of the Desert (1992) - VI
stars as Schiller


The Power of One (1992) aka Puissance de l'ange, La (France)
stars as Sgt. Botha


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Kylie Jenner
2014 LA Mission's Annual Thanksgiving for The Homeless
Nov 26, 2014
Katy Perry
28th Annual ARIA Awards - Arrivals
Nov 26, 2014
Slash
Slash Wins The Sena European Guitar Award 2014
Nov 25, 2014
Angelina Jolie
Unbroken UK Premiere - Arrivals
Nov 25, 2014
Lady GaGa
Lady GaGa Out and About in Paris
Nov 24, 2014
Taylor Swift
2014 American Music Awards - Press Room
Nov 23, 2014
Nicole Kidman
World Premiere of Paddington
Nov 23, 2014