Home > Celebrity > N > Nick Nolte

Nick Nolte

Nick Nolte

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, producer

Birth Name :

Nicholas King Nolte

Birth Date :

February 08, 1941

Birth Place :

Omaha, Nebraska, USA

Spouse :

Sheila Page (1966 - 1970), Sharyn Haddad (10-Mar-78 - 1983), Rebecca Linger (19-Feb-84 - 1994)

Claim to fame :

As Tom Jordache in TV series "Rich Man, Poor Man" (1976)

Latest News


Nick Nolte Tapped to Voice Watcher Samyaza in Darren Aronofsky's 'Noah'

January 15, 2014 04:07:03 GMT

A new cast member for "" is announced by Darren Aronofsky, less than three months before the film hits U.S. theaters. "" actor is confirmed to lend his voice to fallen angel Samyaza in the upcoming biblical movie led by .
...

Simon Cowell Regrets Refusing to Judge Sex Technique

April 06, 2011 08:59:48 GMT

regrets turning down a bizarre $150,000 offer to watch a couple have sex and critique their technique. The music mogul, famed for giving harsh criticisms on TV talent shows like "", was approached by a businessman who wanted Cowell to join him and his partner in the bedroom to judge their love-making skills.
...

Russell Brand Recalls Painful Moments With 'Arthur' Co-Star Nick Nolte

April 06, 2011 08:10:37 GMT

suffered for his art while remaking classic comedy "" - because co-star kept crushing his genitals in one horse riding scene. Nolte plays the prospective father-in-law of Brand's film persona - and got into character by trying to intimidate the Brit on set.
...

Ten Fascinating Facts About Birthday Actor Nick Nolte

February 08, 2011 07:32:45 GMT

Happy Birthday to - the Hollywood actor turns 70 today, February 8. The two-time Oscar nominee rose to fame with a role in the hit 1970s miniseries "Rich Man, Poor Man", while his 1980s buddy cop movie 48 Hrs. launched the big-screen career of his co-star .
...

Nick Nolte Did NOT Check Into Rehab

June 11, 2010 07:49:00 GMT

A spokesperson for movie star has dismissed reports the actor has checked into a rehabilitation clinic to battle his drink and drug demons. Tabloid reports suggested Nolte checked into the exclusive Privatklinik in Dornstetten-Hallwangen, Germany on May 18 with his girlfriend, fitness trainer Clytie Lane.
...

Picture Gallery


Nick Nolte Takes A Walk in Soho - nick-nolte-walk-in-soho-02 Nick Nolte Takes A Walk in Soho - nick-nolte-walk-in-soho-01 Nick Nolte in The Los Angeles World Premiere of Gangster Squad - Arrivals - nick-nolte-premiere-gangster-squad-01 Nick Nolte in The Los Angeles World Premiere of Gangster Squad - Arrivals - nick-nolte-premiere-gangster-squad-02 Nick Nolte in The Los Angeles World Premiere of Gangster Squad - Arrivals - nick-nolte-premiere-gangster-squad-03 Nick Nolte in The Los Angeles World Premiere of Gangster Squad - Arrivals - nick-nolte-premiere-gangster-squad-04 Nick Nolte in The Los Angeles World Premiere of Gangster Squad - Arrivals - nick-nolte-premiere-gangster-squad-05 Nick Nolte in The Los Angeles World Premiere of Gangster Squad - Arrivals - nick-nolte-premiere-gangster-squad-06 Nick Nolte in 84th Annual Academy Awards - Arrivals - nick-nolte-84th-annual-academy-awards-01 Nick Nolte in 84th Annual Academy Awards - Arrivals - nolte-84th-annual-academy-awards-02 Nick Nolte in 84th Annual Academy Awards - Arrivals - nolte-84th-annual-academy-awards-01 Nick Nolte in 84th Annual Academy Awards Nominees Luncheon - nick-nolte-84th-annual-academy-awards-nominees-luncheon-01 Nick Nolte in The 18th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals - nick-nolte-18th-annual-screen-actors-guild-awards-04 Nick Nolte in The 18th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals - nick-nolte-18th-annual-screen-actors-guild-awards-03 Nick Nolte in The 18th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals - nick-nolte-18th-annual-screen-actors-guild-awards-02 Nick Nolte in The 18th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals - nick-nolte-18th-annual-screen-actors-guild-awards-01 Nick Nolte Sporting A Full Beard - wenn5563360 Nick Nolte in Los Angeles Premiere of Tropic Thunder - Arrivals - wenn2020424 Nick Nolte in Tropic Thunder Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - ALO-023668 Nick Nolte in Tropic Thunder Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - ALO-023667 Nick Nolte stars as Benerji in Archstone Distribution's Arcadia Lost (2010) Poster of Lifetime's The Trials of Cate McCall (2014) Poster of Warner Bros. Pictures' Gangster Squad (2013) Danny R. McBride stars as Cody and Nick Nolte stars as Four Leaf Tayback in DreamWorks Pictures' Tropic Thunder (2008) Steve Coogan stars as Damien Cockburn and Nick Nolte stars as Four Leaf Tayback in DreamWorks Pictures' Tropic Thunder (2008) Steve Coogan stars as Damien Cockburn and Nick Nolte stars as Four Leaf Tayback in DreamWorks Pictures' Tropic Thunder (2008) Nick Nolte stars as Four Leaf Tayback and Danny R. McBride stars as Cody in DreamWorks Pictures' Tropic Thunder (2008) Nick Nolte stars as Four Leaf Tayback in DreamWorks Pictures' Tropic Thunder (2008) Poster of Warner Bros. Pictures' Gangster Squad (2013) Nick Nolte stars as Paddy Conlon in Lionsgate Films' Warrior (2011) Tom Hardy stars as Tom Conlon and Nick Nolte stars as Paddy Conlon in Lionsgate Films' Warrior (2011) Tom Hardy stars as Tom Conlon and Nick Nolte stars as Paddy Conlon in Lionsgate Films' Warrior (2011) Tom Hardy stars as Tom Conlon and Nick Nolte stars as Paddy Conlon in Lionsgate Films' Warrior (2011) Nick Nolte stars as Donal and Shia LaBeouf stars as Ben Shepard in Sony Pictures Classics' The Company You Keep (2013) Ben Stiller, Robert Downey Jr., Jack Black, Nick Nolte, Brandon Jackson and Jay Baruchel in DreamWorks Pictures' Tropic Thunder (2008). Photo credit by Merie Weismiller Wallace. Robert Downey Jr., Jay Baruchel, Nick Nolte, Jack Black, Ben Stiller and Brandon Jackson in DreamWorks Pictures' Tropic Thunder (2008). Photo credit by Merie Weismiller Wallace.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter