Home > Celebrity > E > Ed Harris

Ed Harris

Ed Harris

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Edward Allen Harris

Birth Date :

November 28, 1950

Birth Place :

Tenafly, New Jersey, USA

Spouse :

Amy Madigan (actress, since 21-Nov-83)

Claim to fame :

As John Glenn in "The Right Stuff" (1983)

Latest News


Jim Sturgess, Abbie Cornish in Talks to Join Sci-Fi Flick 'Geostorm'

August 16, 2014 02:47:31 GMT

Four actors are in negotiations to join in sci-fi adventure "". , , and are being lured before the movie starts shooting in New Orleans in October.
...

Matthew Fox and Ed Harris May Star in 'World War Z'

June 15, 2011 04:30:57 GMT

"" is on mission of grabbing more supporting actors. According to Deadline, and are tapped to join , and .
...

Cover Art of Joe Jonas' Upcoming Solo Single 'See No More'

May 17, 2011 03:24:54 GMT

is getting ready to give his fans the first taste of his upcoming solo studio album. The middle of the is going to debut "See No More" as the first single from the effort on radio on June 3 and release it for download ten days later. Produced by Brian Kennedy, the song was co-written by Joe and earlier this year.
...

First Look at Ed Harris as John McCain in HBO's 'Game Change'

May 17, 2011 02:55:06 GMT

The first look at as John McCain in "" has been debuted via Entertainment Weekly. Wearing a suit and sporting white hair-do, the "" actor makes a convincing impersonation of the former presidential candidate.
...

John McCain Portrayed by Ed Harris in 'Game Change'

March 24, 2011 03:30:06 GMT

HBO has found 's partner in "". Oscar nominee Ed Harris is tapped to play former presidential candidate John McCain in the TV film which follows McCain's 2008 presidential campaign, from his controversial selection of Palin (played by Moore) as his running mate to their ultimate defeat in the general election.
...

Picture Gallery


Ed Harris in Film Premiere Planes: Fire and Rescue - ed-harris-premiere-planes-fire-rescue-01
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter