Home > Celebrity > A > Adam Scott

Adam Scott

Adam Scott

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Adam Paul Scott

Birth Date :

April 03, 1973

Birth Place :

Santa Cruz, California, USA

Spouse :

Naomi Sablan

Claim to fame :

As Palek in HBO's series "Tell Me You Love Me" (2007)

Latest News


Pictures From Last Day of Filming 'Parks and Recreation'

December 13, 2014 06:26:18 GMT

Stars of "" have been tweeting pictures from their last day of filming the sitcom. "Our last day filming on Parks and Rec. I'm gonna miss this glorious cast and crew very much. #ThankYouParksCrew," captioned one group photo which also features , , , and .
...

Divorce Comedy 'A.C.O.D.' Drops First Trailer Starring Adam Scott, Jessica Alba and More

August 16, 2013 03:18:07 GMT

Drama comedy "", which stands for Adult Children of Divorce, has released its first trailer via Yahoo! Movies. As suggested by the title, the movie will see the impacts of splitting up on the grown-up kids through the life of a successful career man named Carter, played by "" actor .
...

Picture Gallery


Adam Scott in Los Angeles Premiere of Hot Tub Time Machine 2 - Red Carpet Arrivals - panay-heald-jacobs-scott-duke-robinson-corddry-pink-premiere-hot-tub-time-machine-2-01 Adam Scott in Los Angeles Premiere of Hot Tub Time Machine 2 - Red Carpet Arrivals - adam-scott-premiere-hot-tub-time-machine-2-01 Adam Scott in Los Angeles Premiere of Hot Tub Time Machine 2 - Red Carpet Arrivals - adam-scott-premiere-hot-tub-time-machine-2-02 Adam Scott in Los Angeles Premiere of Hot Tub Time Machine 2 - Red Carpet Arrivals - scott-sablan-premiere-hot-tub-time-machine-2-01 Adam Scott in Los Angeles Premiere of Hot Tub Time Machine 2 - Red Carpet Arrivals - scott-sablan-premiere-hot-tub-time-machine-2-02 Adam Scott in Los Angeles Premiere of Hot Tub Time Machine 2 - Red Carpet Arrivals - pink-scott-premiere-hot-tub-time-machine-2-01 Adam Scott in Los Angeles Premiere of Hot Tub Time Machine 2 - Red Carpet Arrivals - pink-scott-premiere-hot-tub-time-machine-2-02 Adam Scott in Los Angeles Premiere of Hot Tub Time Machine 2 - Red Carpet Arrivals - scott-pratt-premiere-hot-tub-time-machine-2-01 Adam Scott in 2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - adam-scott-2014-vanity-fair-oscar-party-03 Adam Scott in 2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - adam-scott-2014-vanity-fair-oscar-party-02 Adam Scott in 2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - adam-scott-2014-vanity-fair-oscar-party-01 Adam Scott in 2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - adam-scott-2014-vanity-fair-oscar-party-04 Adam Scott in 71st Annual Golden Globe Awards - Arrivals - adam-scott-71st-annual-golden-globe-awards-01 Adam Scott in AFI FEST 2013 - The Secret Life of Walter Mitty Premiere - adam-scott-the-secret-life-of-walter-mitty-premiere-02 Adam Scott in AFI FEST 2013 - The Secret Life of Walter Mitty Premiere - adam-scott-the-secret-life-of-walter-mitty-premiere-01 Adam Scott in AFI FEST 2013 - The Secret Life of Walter Mitty Premiere - sablan-scott-the-secret-life-of-walter-mitty-premiere-02 Adam Scott in AFI FEST 2013 - The Secret Life of Walter Mitty Premiere - adam-scott-the-secret-life-of-walter-mitty-premiere-03 Adam Scott in AFI FEST 2013 - The Secret Life of Walter Mitty Premiere - adam-scott-the-secret-life-of-walter-mitty-premiere-04 Adam Scott in AFI FEST 2013 - The Secret Life of Walter Mitty Premiere - sablan-scott-the-secret-life-of-walter-mitty-premiere-04 Adam Scott in AFI FEST 2013 - The Secret Life of Walter Mitty Premiere - sablan-scott-the-secret-life-of-walter-mitty-premiere-03 Adam Scott in AFI FEST 2013 - The Secret Life of Walter Mitty Premiere - sablan-scott-the-secret-life-of-walter-mitty-premiere-01 Adam Scott in ELLE 20th Annual Women in Hollywood Celebration - adam-scott-elle-20th-annual-women-in-hollywood-celebration-02 Adam Scott in ELLE 20th Annual Women in Hollywood Celebration - adam-scott-elle-20th-annual-women-in-hollywood-celebration-01 Adam Scott in ELLE 20th Annual Women in Hollywood Celebration - adam-scott-elle-20th-annual-women-in-hollywood-celebration-03 Adam Scott in ELLE 20th Annual Women in Hollywood Celebration - adam-scott-elle-20th-annual-women-in-hollywood-celebration-04 Adam Scott in The 2013 New York Film Festival Presentation of The Secret Life of Walter Mitty - sablan-scott-2013-new-york-film-festival-02 Adam Scott in The 2013 New York Film Festival Presentation of The Secret Life of Walter Mitty - sablan-scott-2013-new-york-film-festival-01 Adam Scott in The 2013 New York Film Festival Presentation of The Secret Life of Walter Mitty - adam-scott-2013-new-york-film-festival-01 Adam Scott in The 2013 New York Film Festival Presentation of The Secret Life of Walter Mitty - wiig-stiller-taylor-scott-2013-new-york-film-festival-01 Adam Scott in A.C.O.D. Los Angeles Premiere - poehler-scott-alba-zicherman-premiere-a-c-o-d-01 Adam Scott in A.C.O.D. Los Angeles Premiere - poehler-scott-alba-premiere-a-c-o-d-01 Adam Scott in A.C.O.D. Los Angeles Premiere - alba-scott-premiere-a-c-o-d-05 Adam Scott in A.C.O.D. Los Angeles Premiere - alba-scott-premiere-a-c-o-d-04 Adam Scott in A.C.O.D. Los Angeles Premiere - alba-scott-premiere-a-c-o-d-03 Adam Scott in A.C.O.D. Los Angeles Premiere - alba-scott-premiere-a-c-o-d-02 Adam Scott in A.C.O.D. Los Angeles Premiere - alba-scott-premiere-a-c-o-d-01
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter