Home > Celebrity > C > Clint Eastwood

Clint Eastwood

Clint Eastwood

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, director

Birth Name :

Clinton Eastwood Jr.

Birth Date :

May 31, 1930

Birth Place :

San Fransisco, California, USA

Spouse :

Maggie Johnson (13-Dec-53 - 1978), Dina Eastwood (since 31-Mar-96 - filed for divorce)

Claim to fame :

As Insp. 'Dirty' Harry Callahan in movie "Dirty Harry" (1971)

Biography


Clint Eastwood, actually named Clinton Eastwood Jr., was born on May 31, 1930 in San Francisco. Despite the fact that his father was only a steelworker, Eastwood is well known as an American movie actor and director, famous for his "tough guy" roles. Previously did a stint in the United States Army, he then moved to Los Angeles to study at Los Angeles College, where he primarily studied business administration, but eventually dropped out.

Picture Gallery


Clint Eastwood in Warner Bros Picture Event at CinemaCon 2014 - clint-eastwood-cinemacon-2014-04
Clint Eastwood in Warner Bros Picture Event at CinemaCon 2014 - clint-eastwood-cinemacon-2014-03
Clint Eastwood in Warner Bros Picture Event at CinemaCon 2014 - clint-eastwood-cinemacon-2014-02
Clint Eastwood in Warner Bros Picture Event at CinemaCon 2014 - clint-eastwood-cinemacon-2014-01
Clint Eastwood in 2013 Tribeca Film Festival - The Untold Story World Premiere - Arrivals - clint-eastwood-2013-tribeca-film-festival-01
Clint Eastwood in 2013 Tribeca Film Festival - The Untold Story World Premiere - Arrivals - clint-eastwood-2013-tribeca-film-festival-02

Filmography


2012 : Trouble with the Curve
2008 : Gran Torino
2004 : Million Dollar Baby
2002 : Blood Work
2000 : Space Cowboys
1999 : True Crime
1997 : Absolute Power
1995 : The Bridges of Madison County
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Recommended Links