Home > Celebrity > D > Dennis Hopper

Dennis Hopper

Dennis Hopper

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, director, writer

Birth Name :

Dennis Lee Hopper

Birth Date :

May 17, 1936

Birth Place :

Dodge City, Kansas, USA

Spouse :

Brooke Hayward (actress, 9-Aug-61 - 1969), Michelle Phillips (actress, 31-Oct-70 - 8-Nov-70), Daria Halprin (actress, 14-May-72 - 1976), Katherine LaNasa (actress, 17-Jun-89 - Apr-92), Victoria Duffy (actress, 12-Apr-96 - 29-May-10, his death)

Claim to fame :

As Shooter in "Hoosiers" (1986)

Picture Gallery


Dennis Hopper is honored with the 2,403rd Star on the Hollywood Walk of Fame - dennis_hopper_star_ceremony_006_wenn5451090
Dennis Hopper is honored with the 2,403rd Star on the Hollywood Walk of Fame - wenn5451104
Dennis Hopper is honored with the 2,403rd Star on the Hollywood Walk of Fame - dennis_hopper_walk_of_fame_014_wenn5451110
Dennis Hopper is honored with the 2,403rd Star on the Hollywood Walk of Fame - dennis_hopper_star_ceremony_024_wenn5451096
Dennis Hopper is honored with the 2,403rd Star on the Hollywood Walk of Fame - dennis_hopper_star_ceremony_023_wenn5451073
Dennis Hopper is honored with the 2,403rd Star on the Hollywood Walk of Fame - dennis_hopper_star_ceremony_022_wenn5451074

Filmography


2015 : The Last Film Festival
2010 : Alpha and Omega
2009 : Deadly Creatures
2008 : Sleepwalking
2008 : Hell Ride
2008 : Elegy
2008 : An American Carol
2008 : Crash (TV)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Similar Celebrities