Home > Celebrity > H > Hugh Grant

Hugh Grant

Hugh Grant

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Hugh John Mungo Grant

Birth Date :

September 09, 1960

Birth Place :

London, England, U.K

Claim to fame :

As Charles in "Four Weddings and a Funeral" (1994)

Biography


Crossing the Atlantic to emerge into Hollywood with his fine blend of good looks and solid acting skills, Hugh Grant has really established a brilliant career to soar as one of the most prominent British actors in the competitive world of American film industry. Born Hugo John Mungo Grant on September 9, 1960 in London, England to James and Fynvola Grant, the star first tried his hand at acting during his years at the city's Latymer Upper School through its musical production which distressingly turned out to be an unsuccessful one for the hopeful boy. Surprisingly, instead of feeling disappointed, his passion for performing grew even bigger, prompting him to look for more experience when continued his study at Oxford's New College majoring in English.

Picture Gallery


Hugh Grant in London Evening Standard Theatre Awards - Arrivals - hugh-grant-london-evening-standard-theatre-awards-01
Hugh Grant in London Evening Standard Theatre Awards - Arrivals - hugh-grant-london-evening-standard-theatre-awards-02
Hugh Grant in UNICEF UK Halloween Ball - Arrivals - hugh-grant-unicef-uk-halloween-ball-04
Hugh Grant in UNICEF UK Halloween Ball - Arrivals - hugh-grant-unicef-uk-halloween-ball-01
Hugh Grant in UNICEF UK Halloween Ball - Arrivals - hugh-grant-unicef-uk-halloween-ball-02
Hugh Grant in UNICEF UK Halloween Ball - Arrivals - hugh-grant-unicef-uk-halloween-ball-03
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Recommended Links