Home > Celebrity > H > Hugh Grant > Hugh Grant Filmography

Hugh Grant Filmography

Hugh Grant

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Hugh John Mungo Grant

Birth Date :

September 09, 1960

Birth Place :

London, England, U.K

Claim to fame :

As Charles in "Four Weddings and a Funeral" (1994)
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. InfoThe Man from U.N.C.L.E. (2014)


Bridget Jones's Baby InfoBridget Jones's Baby (2014)
stars as Daniel Cleaver


The Rewrite InfoThe Rewrite (2014) aka "Untitled Marc Lawrence Project"
stars as Keith Michaels


Cloud Atlas InfoCloud Atlas (2012)
stars as Alberto Grimaldi/Cannibal


The Pirates! Band of Misfits InfoThe Pirates! Band of Misfits (2012)
stars as Pirate Captain (voice)


Did You Hear About the Morgans? InfoDid You Hear About the Morgans? (2010)
stars as Paul Morgan


Music and Lyrics InfoMusic and Lyrics (2007)
stars as Alex Fletcher


American Dreamz InfoAmerican Dreamz (2006)
stars as Martin Tweed


Travaux, on sait quand ca commence (2005) aka Housewarming
stars as Le nouveau voisin


Bridget Jones: The Edge of Reason InfoBridget Jones: The Edge of Reason (2004) aka Bridget Jones 2
stars as Daniel Cleaver


Love Actually InfoLove Actually (2003)
stars as The Prime Minister


About a Boy (2002) aka Pour un garcon (France)
stars as Will


Legend of the Lost Tribe (2002) - TM aka Robbie the Reindeer in Legend of the Lost Tribe
stars as Blitzen


Two Weeks Notice (2002)
stars as George Wade


Bridget Jones's Diary (2001) aka Bridget Jones
stars as Daniel Cleaver


Small Time Crooks (2000)
stars as David


Comic Relief: Doctor Who and the Curse of Fatal Death (1999) - VI aka Doctor Who: The Curse of Fatal Death
stars as The (Handsome) 12th Doctor


Hooves of Fire (1999) - TM aka Robbie the Reindeer in Hooves of Fire
stars as Blitzen


Mickey Blue Eyes (1999)
stars as Michael Felgate


Notting Hill (1999)
stars as William Thacker


Extreme Measures (1996)
stars as Dr. Guy Luthan


Restoration (1995)
stars as Elias Finn


Sense and Sensibility (1995)
stars as Edward Ferrars


Nine Months (1995)
stars as Samuel Faulkner


The Englishman Who Went Up a Hill But Came Down a Mountain (1995)
stars as Reginald Anson


An Awfully Big Adventure (1995)
stars as Meredith Potter


The Changeling (1994) - TM
stars as Alsemero


Four Weddings and a Funeral (1994)
stars as Charles


Sirens (1994)
stars as Anthony Campion


Night Train to Venice (1993) aka Train to Hell
stars as Martin Gamil


The Remains of the Day (1993)
stars as Cardinal


Shakespeare: The Animated Tales (1992) - TV
stars as Sebastian


Bitter Moon (1992) aka Lunes de fiel (France)
stars as Nigel


Impromptu (1991)
stars as Frederic Chopin


Our Sons (1991) - TV aka Too Little, Too Late
stars as James


The Trials of Oz (1991) - TM
stars as Richard Neville


The Big Man (1990) aka Crossing the Line
stars as Gordon


Till We Meet Again (1989) - TV aka Judith Krantz's 'Till We Meet Again'
stars as Bruno de Lancel


Champagne Charlie (1989) - TM
stars as Charles Heidsieck


The Lady and the Highwayman (1989) - TM
stars as Lord Lucius Vyne


The Lair of the White Worm (1988)
stars as Lord James D'Ampton


Remando al viento (1988) aka Rowing In the Wind
stars as Lord Byron


Nuit Bengali, La (1988) aka Bengali Night
stars as Allan


Nocturnes (1988)
stars as Chopin


The Dawning (1988)
stars as Harry


White Mischief (1987)
stars as Hugh


Maurice (1987)
stars as Clive Durham


Ladies in Charge (1986) - TV


The Demon Lover (1986) - TM
stars as Robert Drover


Lord Elgin and Some Stones of No Value (1986) - TM
stars as William Hamilton/James


The Last Place on Earth (1985) - TV
stars as Apsley Cherry-Garrard


Honour, Profit & Pleasure (1985) - TM
stars as Burlington


Jenny's War (1985) - TM
stars as Peter Baines


The Detective (1985) - TV


Privileged (1982)
stars as Lord Adrian


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Jamie Foxx, Emma Stone, Andrew Garfield, Dane DeHaan
German Premiere of The Amazing Spider-Man 2
Apr 15, 2014
Kate Beckinsale
Film Scenes for Absolutely Anything
Apr 15, 2014
Beth Behrs, Kat Dennings
Kat Dennings and Beth Behrs Appear on Extra
Apr 14, 2014
Phoebe Price
Phoebe Price Leaves Villa Blanca After Lunch
Apr 14, 2014
Katharine McPhee
Katharine McPhee Guests on Extra
Apr 14, 2014
Camilla Belle
Coachella 2014 - Day 3
Apr 13, 2014
Jared Leto, 30 Seconds to Mars
MTV Movie Awards 2014 - Press Room
Apr 13, 2014