Home > Celebrity > J > Julia Roberts

Julia Roberts

Julia Roberts

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Julie Fiona Roberts

Birth Date :

October 28, 1967

Birth Place :

Smyrna, Georgia, USA

Spouse :

Lyle Lovett (singer, 25-Jun-93 - 22-Mar-95), Daniel Moder (cameraman, since 4-Jul-02)

Claim to fame :

As Vivian Ward in "Pretty Woman" (1990)

Biography


Julia Fiona Roberts born on October 28, 1967 in Smyrna, Georgia, USA is an Oscar winning actress. Her father died of cancer when she was still 10 years old made her, his brother Eric Roberts and sister Lisa Roberts Gillan became an orphan. Completed her education at Griffin Middle School, the girl then went on to Campbell High School. During her childhood, because of her love of animals she wanted to be a veterinarian, but later on opted to study journalism instead.

Picture Gallery


Julia Roberts in 66th Primetime Emmy Awards - Press Room - julia-roberts-66th-primetime-emmy-awards-press-room-02
Julia Roberts in 66th Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - julia-roberts-66th-primetime-emmy-awards-02
Julia Roberts in 66th Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - julia-roberts-66th-primetime-emmy-awards-01
Julia Roberts in 66th Primetime Emmy Awards - Press Room - julia-roberts-66th-primetime-emmy-awards-press-room-01
Julia Roberts in The 86th Annual Oscars - Red Carpet Arrivals - julia-roberts-86th-annual-oscars-02
Julia Roberts in The 86th Annual Oscars - Red Carpet Arrivals - julia-roberts-86th-annual-oscars-04

Discography


1998 : Bad Girls/I Like [SINGLE]
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter