Home > Celebrity > J > Jim Broadbent

Jim Broadbent

Jim Broadbent

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

James Broadbent

Birth Date :

May 24, 1949

Birth Place :

Lincoln, Lincolnshire, England, UK

Spouse :

Anastasia Lewis (since 1987)

Claim to fame :

As W. S. Gilbert in Topsy-Turvy (1999)

Picture Gallery


Jim Broadbent in The Cloud Atlas Los Angeles Premiere - jim-broadbent-premiere-cloud-atlas-08
Jim Broadbent in The Cloud Atlas Los Angeles Premiere - jim-broadbent-premiere-cloud-atlas-02
Jim Broadbent in The Cloud Atlas Los Angeles Premiere - jim-broadbent-premiere-cloud-atlas-01
Jim Broadbent in The Cloud Atlas Los Angeles Premiere - jim-broadbent-premiere-cloud-atlas-03
Jim Broadbent in The Cloud Atlas Los Angeles Premiere - jim-broadbent-premiere-cloud-atlas-04
Jim Broadbent in The Cloud Atlas Los Angeles Premiere - jim-broadbent-premiere-cloud-atlas-05

Filmography


2016 : Magik
2014 : Big Game
2014 : Ethel & Ernest
2014 : Paddington
2014 : Postman Pat: The Movie
2014 : Get Santa
2014 : Brooklyn
2013 : Closed Circuit
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter