Home > Celebrity > A > Anna Camp

Anna Camp

Anna Camp

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Anna Ragsdale Camp

Birth Date :

September 27, 1982

Birth Place :

Aiken, South Carolina, USA

Spouse :

Michael Mosley (actor, since 29-Jan-10, filed for divorce)

Claim to fame :

As Sarah Newlin in "True Blood" (2009) (TV)

Latest News


Anna Camp to Return for 'Pitch Perfect 2'

May 31, 2014 04:32:07 GMT

Another familiar face is confirmed for "". is expected to reprise her role as Aubrey Posen, the uptight singer of the Barden Bellas. She vomited at Nationals and ruined the group's chance at winning in the first film.
...

'Pitch Perfect' Stars Anna Camp and Skylar Astin Reportedly Dating

June 28, 2013 08:23:58 GMT

"" co-stars and are reportedly having romantic relationship. Multiple sources told Us Weekly that the two made their debut as a couple at the 3rd Annual 24 Hour Plays presented by Montblanc in Santa Monica, California.
...

Anna Camp of 'Pitch Perfect' Splits From Husband Michael Mosley

May 03, 2013 06:30:29 GMT

's marriage went kaput. The "" actress, who makes cameo appearances on "" and "", has been served with a divorce paper by her husband of three years, actor Michael Mosley.
...

Picture Gallery


Anna Camp in HBO's 66th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - After Party - anna-camp-66th-primetime-emmy-awards-after-party-01 Anna Camp in HBO's 66th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - After Party - anna-camp-66th-primetime-emmy-awards-after-party-03 Anna Camp in HBO's 66th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - After Party - anna-camp-66th-primetime-emmy-awards-after-party-02 Anna Camp in The 16th Annual Young Hollywood Awards - Arrivals - anna-camp-16th-annual-young-hollywood-awards-02 Anna Camp in The 16th Annual Young Hollywood Awards - Arrivals - anna-camp-16th-annual-young-hollywood-awards-01 Anna Camp in HBO True Blood Season 7 - Premiere - anna-camp-premiere-true-blood-season-7-02 Anna Camp in HBO True Blood Season 7 - Premiere - camp-astin-premiere-true-blood-season-7-01 Anna Camp in HBO True Blood Season 7 - Premiere - anna-camp-premiere-true-blood-season-7-01 Anna Camp in HBO True Blood Season 7 - Premiere - camp-astin-premiere-true-blood-season-7-02 Anna Camp in 2013 Teen Choice Awards - anna-camp-2013-teen-choice-awards-01 Anna Camp in 2013 Teen Choice Awards - anna-camp-2013-teen-choice-awards-02 Anna Camp in 2013 Teen Choice Awards - anna-camp-2013-teen-choice-awards-03 Anna Camp in 2013 Teen Choice Awards - anna-camp-2013-teen-choice-awards-04 Anna Camp in Lovelace Los Angeles Premiere - anna-camp-premiere-lovelace-02 Anna Camp in Lovelace Los Angeles Premiere - anna-camp-premiere-lovelace-01 Anna Camp in Lovelace Los Angeles Premiere - anna-camp-premiere-lovelace-03 Anna Camp in 2013 Young Hollywood Awards - Red Carpet - camp-mcmillian-2013-young-hollywood-awards-02 Anna Camp in 2013 Young Hollywood Awards - Red Carpet - camp-mcmillian-2013-young-hollywood-awards-01 Anna Camp in 2013 Young Hollywood Awards - Red Carpet - anna-camp-2013-young-hollywood-awards-04 Anna Camp in 2013 Young Hollywood Awards - Red Carpet - anna-camp-2013-young-hollywood-awards-03 Anna Camp in 2013 Young Hollywood Awards - Red Carpet - anna-camp-2013-young-hollywood-awards-02 Anna Camp in 2013 Young Hollywood Awards - Red Carpet - anna-camp-2013-young-hollywood-awards-01 Anna Camp in Montblanc Presents The 3rd Annual 24 Hour Plays Los Angeles - anna-camp-3rd-annual-24-hour-plays-los-angeles-02 Anna Camp in Montblanc Presents The 3rd Annual 24 Hour Plays Los Angeles - anna-camp-3rd-annual-24-hour-plays-los-angeles-01 Anna Camp in Premiere of HBO's True Blood Season 6 - Arrivals - anna-camp-premiere-true-blood-season-6-03 Anna Camp in Premiere of HBO's True Blood Season 6 - Arrivals - anna-camp-premiere-true-blood-season-6-02 Anna Camp in Premiere of HBO's True Blood Season 6 - Arrivals - anna-camp-premiere-true-blood-season-6-01 Anna Camp in 2013 MTV Movie Awards - Arrivals - anna-camp-2013-mtv-movie-awards-03 Anna Camp in 2013 MTV Movie Awards - Arrivals - anna-camp-2013-mtv-movie-awards-01 Anna Camp in 2013 MTV Movie Awards - Arrivals - anna-camp-2013-mtv-movie-awards-02 Poster of Universal Pictures' Pitch Perfect (2012) Poster of Universal Pictures' Pitch Perfect (2012) Poster of IFC Films' Goodbye to All That (2014) Poster of Universal Pictures' Pitch Perfect (2012) Emma Stone, Bryce Dallas Howard, Anna Camp, Ahna O’Reilly and Viola Davis in DreamWorks SKG's The Help (2011) Rebel Wilson stars as Fat Amy and Anna Camp stars as Aubrey in Universal Pictures' Pitch Perfect (2012)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter