Home > Celebrity > H > Hugh Grant > Hugh Grant Profile

Hugh Grant Profile

Hugh Grant

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Hugh John Mungo Grant

Birth Date :

September 09, 1960

Birth Place :

London, England, U.K

Claim to fame :

As Charles in "Four Weddings and a Funeral" (1994)

Hugh Grant Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Charles in "Four Weddings and a Funeral" (1994)

Hugh Grant Personal Fact


Birth Name

Hugh John Mungo Grant

Birth Date

September 09, 1960

Birth Place

London, England, U.K

Height

5' 11"

Nationality

British

Education

  • Attended Wetherby School, Latymer Upper School
  • Graduated from New College, Oxford University in Oxford, England in 1982 with a BA degree in English

Hugh Grant Family


Father

James Murray Grant

Mother

Fynvola Susan MacLean

Brother

James Grant Jr. (older, banker)

Relation

Elizabeth Hurley (actress, 1987 - 2000), Jemima Khan (socialite, 2004 - Feb 2007), Tinglan Hong (actress)

Son

Felix Chang Hong Grant (b. 29-Dec-12)

Daughter

Tabitha (b. Sep-2011)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Hugh Grant Pictures


Hugh Grant Leaving J Sheekey Restaurant
Hugh Grant Spotted at The 'Eat' Cafe in Dover Street Before Heading Back to His Ferrari Parked
The Laureus Sports Awards 2010
Get Reading Festival
London Evening Standard Theatre Awards - Arrivals
Raisa Gorbachev Foundation Party
UNICEF UK Halloween Ball - Arrivals
The Rewrite European Premiere - Arrivals
The Rewrite European Premiere - Arrivals