Ella Fitzgerald Profile
Ella Fitzgerald Profile Photo

Ella Fitzgerald

Famous As
Jazz singer
Birth Name
Ella Jane Fitzgerald
Birth Date
Apr 25, 1917
Birth Place
Newport News, Virginia, USA
Famous As
Jazz singer
Popular for
Album "Ella Swings Lightly" (1958)
Birth Name
Ella Jane Fitzgerald
Birth Date
Apr 25, 1917
Birth Place
Newport News, Virginia, USA
Nationality
American
Father
William Fitzgerald
Mother
Temperance Fitzgerald
Sister
Frances (half-sister, b. 1923)
Spouse
Benjamin Kornegay (December 26, 1941 - 1943) (annulled), Ray Brown (December 10, 1947 - August 28, 1953)
Ella Fitzgerald Video Gallery

Cheek to Cheek (Feat. Louis Armstrong)

video

Frosty the Snowman

video

Taking a Chance on Love (Live Animated Video)

video

Mack the Knife (Live Animated Video)

video

Let's Do It (Let's Fall in Love) [Lyric Video]

video