Willie Nelson Profile
Willie Nelson Profile Photo

Willie Nelson

Famous As
Country music singer
Birth Name
Willie Hugh Nelson
Birth Date
Apr 30, 1933
Birth Place
Abbott, Texas
Famous As
Country music singer
Popular for
Single "On the Road Again" (1980)
Birth Name
Willie Hugh Nelson
Birth Date
Apr 30, 1933
Birth Place
Abbott, Texas
Height
5' 6"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended Baylor University for one year
Sister
Bobbie Nelson
Spouse
Martha Matthews (1950 - 1960), Shirley Collie (1961 - 1971), Connie Koepke (1971 - 1988), Annie D'Angelo (since 16-Sep-91)
Son
Willie Nelson Video Gallery

Vote 'Em Out (Live)

video

One for My Baby (And One More for the Road)

video

I'll Be Around

video

Heaven Is Closed

video

Bad Breath

video

Ready to Roar

video