Neil Young Profile
Neil Young Profile Photo

Neil Young

Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Birth Name
Neil Percival Kenneth Robert Ragland Young
Birth Date
Nov 12, 1945
Birth Place
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Popular for
Albums "After the Gold Rush" (1970) and "Harvest" (1972)
Birth Name
Neil Percival Kenneth Robert Ragland Young
Birth Date
Nov 12, 1945
Birth Place
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Height
6'
Nationality
Canadian
Education
  • Attended Kelvin High School in Winnipeg
Father
Scott Young
Mother
Edna "Rassy" Young
Spouse
Susan Acevedo (restaurant owner, Dec-68 - Oct-70), Pegi Morton (since 02-Aug-77 - 29-Jul-14), Daryl Hannah (actress, since 25-Agt-18)
Relation
Carrie Snodgress (actress)
Son
Zeke (b. 08-Sep-72), Ben (b. 1978)
Daughter
Amber Jean (b. 1984)
Neil Young Video Gallery

Pocahontas

video

Goodbye Christians on the Shore

video

The Losing End

video

Be the Rain (Feat. Crazy Horse)

video

Powderfinger (Lyric Video)

video

Wonderin'

video