Timbaland
Timbaland Profile Photo

Timbaland

Famous As
Record producer, rapper
Birth Name
Timothy Z. Mosley
Birth Date
Mar 10, 1971
Birth Place
Norfolk, Virginia, USA
Timbaland Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Favorite Pop/Rock Male Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 W Songwriter of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Publisher of the Year "Drunk in Love", "Part II (On the Run)", "The Worst", "Tom Ford" -
2008 W Songwriter of the Year - -
2003 W Songwriter of the Year "I Care 4 U", "More Than a Woman", "Oops (Oh My)", "Work It" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 W Best International Urban - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Producer of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Producer of the Year - -
2007 W Producer of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N International Male Solo Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Contemporary Gospel/Urban Album of the Year "One Way" Myron Butler, Tamela Mann, Kirk Franklin, Eric Dawkins, King Logan, Shaun Martin
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N International Pop/Rock Male Artist of the Year "Timbaland Presents Shock Value" -
2008 N National/International Hit of the Year "Apologize" OneRepublic
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Rap Song "Holy Grail" Kurt Cobain, The-Dream, Justin Timberlake, Jay-Z
2008 N Best Pop Collaboration with Vocals "Give It to Me" Nelly Furtado, Justin Timberlake
2008 N Best Rap Song "Ayo Technology" 50 Cent, Justin Timberlake (songwriters)
2008 N Producer of the Year, Non-Classical - -
2007 W Best Dance Recording "Sexy Back" Justin Timberlake
2007 N Best Pop Collaboration with Vocals "Promiscuous" Nelly Furtado
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 W Best Producer - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N International Album of the Year "Timbaland Presents Shock Value" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 W International Artist of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Ultimate Urban - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Monster Single of the Year "The Way I Are" Keri Hilson, D.O.E. & Sebastian
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Best Collaboration Video "Throw It on Me" The Hives
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Best International Video - Group "Apologize" OneRepublic
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N International Male Artist of the Year - -
2008 N International Song of the Year "The Way I Are" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 W Favorite Hip-Hop Song "Give It to Me" Justin Timberlake, Nelly Furtado
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 W Choice Music: Rap Artist - -
2007 W Choice Music: Rap/Hip-Hop Track "The Way I Are" Keri Hilson & D.O.E.
2007 N Choice Music: Single "Give It to Me" Nelly Furtado, Justin Timberlake
2007 N Choice Music: Male Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N World's Best Selling R&B Artist - -