Nelly Furtado Profile
Nelly Furtado Profile Photo

Nelly Furtado

Famous As
Singer
Birth Name
Nelly Kim Furtado
Birth Date
Dec 2, 1978
Birth Place
Victoria, Canada
Famous As
Singer
Popular for
Album "Whoa, Nelly!" (2000)
Birth Name
Nelly Kim Furtado
Birth Date
Dec 2, 1978
Birth Place
Victoria, Canada
Height
5' 1"
Nationality
Canadian
Eye Color
Blue
Education
  • Graduated from Mount Douglas Secondary School in Victoria, British Columbia, Canada
Father
Antonio Jose Furtado
Mother
Maria Manuela Furtado
Brother
Michael Anthony Furtado
Sister
Lisa Anne Furtado
Spouse
Demacio Castellon (sound engineer, 19-Jul-08 - 2016)
Relation
Jasper Gahunia (aka DJ Lil Jaz, 2005)
Daughter
Nevis (b. 20-Sep-03)
Nelly Furtado Video Gallery

Sticks and Stones (Lyric Video)

video

Cold Hard Truth (Lyric Video)

video

Carnival Games (Lyric Video)

video

Phoenix (Lyric Video)

video

Paris Sun (Lyric Video)

video

Magic (Lyric Video)

video