Madonna Profile
Madonna Profile Photo

Madonna

Famous As
Pop singer, actress
Birth Name
Madonna Louise Veronica Ciccone
Birth Date
Aug 16, 1958
Birth Place
Bay City, Michigan, USA
Famous As
Pop singer, actress
Popular for
Single "Holiday" from album "Madonna" (1983)
Birth Name
Madonna Louise Veronica Ciccone
Birth Date
Aug 16, 1958
Birth Place
Bay City, Michigan, USA
Height
5' 4.5
Nationality
American
Education
  • Graduated from Rochester Adams High School in 1976
  • Attended St. Andrews Patrick Catholic School
  • Attended North Carolina School of the Arts
  • Attended University of Michigan
Father
Silvio Ciccone
Mother
Madonna Louise Fortin
Brother
Christopher Ciccone (interior designer), Martin, Anthony, Mario (half)
Sister
Paula, Melanie, Jennifer (half)
Spouse
Sean Penn (actor, 16-Aug-85 - 14-Sep-89), Guy Ritchie (movie director, 22-Dec-00 - 2-Jan-09)
Relation
Jellybean Benitez (musician), Warren Beatty (actor), Tony Ward (model-porn star), Vanilla Ice (rapper), John Enos (actor), James Albright (her bodyguard), Dennis Rodman (NBA player), Carlos Leon (fitness trainer, 1994 - 1997), Andy Bird, Brahim Zaibat
Son
Rocco John Richie (b. 11-Aug-00), David Banda (adopted, b. 24-Sep-05)
Daughter
Lourdes Leon (b. 14-Oct-96), Mercy James (adopted), Stella and Esther (twin, AdopTed, b. Aug-2012)
Madonna Video Gallery

Material Girl

video

La Isla Bonita

video

Like a Prayer

video

Take a Bow

video

Deeper and Deeper (Rebel Heart Tour Version)

video

Human Nature

video