Ginuwine Profile
Ginuwine Profile Photo

Ginuwine

Famous As
R&B singer
Birth Name
Elgin Baylor Lumpkin
Birth Date
Oct 15, 1970
Birth Place
Washington, DC
Famous As
R&B singer
Popular for
Single "Pony" from album "Ginuwine...The Bachelor" (1996)
Birth Name
Elgin Baylor Lumpkin
Birth Date
Oct 15, 1970
Birth Place
Washington, DC
Height
6' 2"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Graduated from Forestville High School in Forestville, Maryland
  • Graduated from Prince Georges Community College in Largo, Maryland with paralegal degree
Father
James II
Mother
Sandra
Brother
James III
Sister
Latisha
Spouse
Tonya Michelle Johnston aka Sole (since 2003)
Son
Elgin, Jr
Daughter
Story (b. 2001), Dream (b. 2002)
Ginuwine Video Gallery

I'm In Love

video

When We Make Love

video

Just Because

video

Only When Ur Lonely

video

Tell Me Do U Wanna

video

Heaven

video