Swizz Beatz
Swizz Beatz Profile Photo

Swizz Beatz

Famous As
Rapper, producer
Birth Name
Kasseem Dean
Birth Date
Aug 30, 1978
Birth Place
Bronx, New York, USA
Swizz Beatz Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 W Producer of The Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Producer of the Year - -
2007 N Producer of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best Rap Song "Famous" Chance The Rapper, Kanye West, Havoc, Cyhi the Prynce, Ernest Brown, Mike Dean, Noah Goldstein
2017 N Best Rap Song "Ultralight Beam" Chance The Rapper, Kirk Franklin, The-Dream, Kanye West, Cyhi the Prynce
2011 W Best Rap Performance by a Duo or Group "On to the Next One" Jay-Z
2011 N Best Rap Performance by a Duo or Group "Fancy" Drake, T.I.
2011 N Best Rap Song "On to the Next One" Jay-Z, J. Chaton