Ludacris Profile
Ludacris Profile Photo

Ludacris

Famous As
Rapper
Birth Name
Christopher Brian Bridges
Birth Date
Sep 11, 1977
Birth Place
Champaign, Illinois, USA
Famous As
Rapper
Popular for
Birth Name
Christopher Brian Bridges
Birth Date
Sep 11, 1977
Birth Place
Champaign, Illinois, USA
Height
5' 7"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended Benjamin Banneker High School in Atlanta
  • Attended Georgia State University
Father
Wayne Brian Bridges (d. 25-Feb-07)
Spouse
Eudoxie Agnan
Relation
Katie Dabies, Gabrielle Union (actress, 2007), Tamika Fuller
Daughter
Karma Bridges (b. 3-Aug-01), Cai Bella Bridges (b. 9-Dec-13), Cadence Gaelle Bridges (b. Jun-2015)
Ludacris Video Gallery

Vices

video

Vitamin D (Feat. Ty Dolla $ign)

video

Grass Is Always Greener

video

Move (Live)

video

Beast Mode

video

Ludaversal Intro

video