Usher Profile
Usher Profile Photo

Usher

Famous As
R&B/pop singer, actor
Birth Name
Usher Raymond IV
Birth Date
Oct 14, 1978
Birth Place
Dallas, Texas, USA
Famous As
R&B/pop singer, actor
Popular for
Single "You Make Me Wanna" from album "My Way" (1997)
Birth Name
Usher Raymond IV
Birth Date
Oct 14, 1978
Birth Place
Dallas, Texas, USA
Height
5' 8"
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Black
Eye Color
Brown
Education
  • Attended Haynes Bridge Middle School in Atlanta
  • Attended the Performing Arts Magnet North Springs High School in Atlanta
Father
Usher Terry Raymond III (d. 18-Jan-08)
Mother
Jonetta (O'Neal) Patton
Brother
James Patton (younger)
Spouse
Tameka Foster (stylist, 3-Aug-07 - 4-Nov-09), Grace Miguel (since 2015)
Relation
Naomi Campbell (supermodel), Rozonda "Chilli" Thomas (singer, 2001 - 2004)
Son
Usher Raymond V (b. 26-Nov-07), Naviyd Ely Raymond (b. 10-Dec-08)
Usher Video Gallery

Don't Let Me Down (The Chainsmokers Cover)

video

Rivals (Feat. Future)

video

No Limit (Feat. Young Thug)

video

Crash

video

Chains (Feat. Nas & Bibi Bourelly)

video

I Don't Mind (Fan Version) [Feat. Juicy J]

video