Sean Paul Profile
Sean Paul Profile Photo

Sean Paul

Famous As
Dancehall reggae singer
Birth Name
Sean Paul Henriques
Birth Date
Jan 8, 1973
Birth Place
Kingston, Jamaica
Famous As
Dancehall reggae singer
Popular for
Single "Get Busy" from album "Dutty Rock" (2002)
Birth Name
Sean Paul Henriques
Birth Date
Jan 8, 1973
Birth Place
Kingston, Jamaica
Height
5' 7"
Nationality
Jamaican
Education
  • Attended Wolmers High School, Kingston
  • Graduated from Bel Air High School, Mandeville
  • Graduated from University of Technology Jamaica (UTech), majored in Hotel Management
Mother
Frances Henriques
Spouse
Jodi "Jinx" Stewart Henriques (TV presenter, since May-2012)
Son
Levi Blaze Henriques (b. Feb-2017)
Sean Paul Video Gallery

Dem Nuh Ready Yet (Feat. Leftside)

video

Calling on Me (Fan Love) [Feat. Tove Lo]

video

Hold On to the Dream

video

Back It Up Deh

video

Love Mi Ladies (Feat. Oryane)

video

Born Gyallis

video