Lil Wayne Profile
Lil Wayne Profile Photo

Lil Wayne

Famous As
Rapper
Birth Name
Dwayne Michael Carter, Jr.
Birth Date
Sep 27, 1982
Birth Place
New Orleans, Louisiana, USA
Famous As
Rapper
Popular for
Album "Tha Block Is Hot" (1999)
Birth Name
Dwayne Michael Carter, Jr.
Birth Date
Sep 27, 1982
Birth Place
New Orleans, Louisiana, USA
Height
5' 5"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended Lafayette Elementary School
  • Attended McMain Magnet School
  • Attended University of Houston, majored in Psychology (Jan 2005)
  • Attended University of Phoenix
Father
Reginald Carter (stepfather)
Mother
Jacinda Carter
Spouse
Antonia "Toya" Johnson (14-Feb-04 - 2006)
Relation
Trina (rapper, 2005), Lauren London (actress), Nivea (singer), Dhea Sodano (waitress), Christina Milian (singer, Jul-2014 - Aug-2015)
Son
Dwayne Carter III (b. 22-Oct-08), (b. 9-Sep-09), Neal (b. 30-Nov-09)
Daughter
Reginae Carter
Lil Wayne Video Gallery

Can't Be Broken (Live) [Feat. Halsey]

video

Uproar

video

Open Letter (Audio)

video

Dope Niggaz (Audio) [Feat. Snoop Dogg]

video

Famous (Audio) [Feat. Reginae Carter]

video

Dark Side of the Moon (Instrumental) [Feat. Nicki Minaj]

video