Home > Celebrity > N > Nicole Kidman

Nicole Kidman

Nicole Kidman

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Nicole Mary Kidman

Birth Date :

June 20, 1967

Birth Place :

Honolulu, Hawaii, USA

Spouse :

Tom Cruise (actor, 24-Dec-90 - 8-Aug-01), Keith Urban (country singer, since 25-Jun-06)

Claim to fame :

As Suzanne Stone Maretto in "To Die For" (1995)

Biography


Hollywood top Australian actress and singer Nicole Mary Kidman was born on June 20, 1967 in Honolulu, Hawaii. Her father, Dr Antony David Kidman, was a biochemist and clinical psychologist; and her mother Janelle Annee Glenny was a nursing instructor. Nicole has one sister, Antonia Kidman, who is known as an Australian television personality. The whole family immediately moved to Washington D.C. when Antony had to do his research on breast cancer and returned to Australia when Nicole was four years old.

Picture Gallery


Nicole Kidman in Variety's 5th Annual Power of Women Event - nicole-kidman-variety-s-5th-annual-power-of-women-event-06
Nicole Kidman in Variety's 5th Annual Power of Women Event - nicole-kidman-variety-s-5th-annual-power-of-women-event-01
Nicole Kidman in Variety's 5th Annual Power of Women Event - nicole-kidman-variety-s-5th-annual-power-of-women-event-02
Nicole Kidman in Variety's 5th Annual Power of Women Event - nicole-kidman-variety-s-5th-annual-power-of-women-event-03
Nicole Kidman in Variety's 5th Annual Power of Women Event - nicole-kidman-variety-s-5th-annual-power-of-women-event-04
Nicole Kidman in Variety's 5th Annual Power of Women Event - nicole-kidman-variety-s-5th-annual-power-of-women-event-05

Discography


2002 : One Day I'll Fly Away [SINGLE]
2002 : Come What May [SINGLE]

Filmography


2015 : Strangerland
2015 : Spectre
2015 : The Family Fang
2015 : My Wild Life
2015 : Queen of the Desert
2015 : The Rivals
2015 : The Silent Wife
2015 : Paddington
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter