Home > Celebrity > N > Nicole Kidman > Nicole Kidman Profile

Nicole Kidman Profile

Nicole Kidman

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Nicole Mary Kidman

Birth Date :

June 20, 1967

Birth Place :

Honolulu, Hawaii, USA

Claim to fame :

As Suzanne Stone Maretto in "To Die For" (1995)

Nicole Kidman Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Suzanne Stone Maretto in "To Die For" (1995)

Nicole Kidman Personal Fact


Birth Name

Nicole Mary Kidman

Birth Date

June 20, 1967

Birth Place

Honolulu, Hawaii, USA

Height

5' 10.

Nationality

Australian

Hair Color

Blonde

Eye Color

Blue

Education

  • Attended Lane Cove Public School
  • Attended North Sydney Girls' High School, New South Wales
  • Attended Victorian College of the Arts in Melbourne
  • Attended the Phillip Street Theatre in Sydney

Nicole Kidman Family


Father

Dr Antony David Kidman (d. Sep-2014)

Mother

Janelle Ann (nee Glenny)

Sister

Antonia Kidman (b. 14-Jul-70, journalist/presenter)

Spouse

Tom Cruise (actor, 24-Dec-90 - 8-Aug-01), Keith Urban (country singer, since 25-Jun-06)

Relation

Lenny Kravitz (singer, 2003 - 2004)

Son

Connor Anthony (adopted, b. 17-Jan-95)

Daughter

Isabella Jane (adopted, b. 22-Dec-92), Sunday Rose Kidman Urban (b. 7-Jul-08), Faith Margaret Kidman Urban (b. 28-Dec-10)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Nicole Kidman Pictures


Nicole Kidman for Late-Night Talk Show Jimmy Kimmel Live!
48th Annual CMA Awards - Red Carpet
2014 CMT Music Awards - Arrivals
2014 CMT Music Awards - Arrivals
2014 CMT Music Awards - Arrivals
2014 CMT Music Awards - Arrivals
World Premiere of Paddington
2014 CMT Music Awards - Arrivals
Nicole Kidman for Late-Night Talk Show Jimmy Kimmel Live!