Home > Celebrity > S > Sam Neill

Sam Neill

Sam Neill

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Nigel Neill

Birth Date :

September 14, 1947

Birth Place :

Omagh, Northern Ireland, UK

Spouse :

Noriko Watanabe (make-up artist, since 2-Sep-89)

Claim to fame :

As Reilly in TV series "Reilly: Ace of Spies" (1983)

Picture Gallery


Sam Neill in 57th BFI London Film Festival - Locke Premiere - Arrivals - sam-neill-57th-bfi-london-film-festival-01 Sam Neill in Los Angeles Premiere of "Legend of the Guardians: The Owls of Ga'Hoole" - legend_of_the_guardians_2_17_wenn3010285 Sam Neill stars as Charles Bromley in Lionsgate Films' Daybreakers (2010) Sam Neill stars as Charles Bromley in Lionsgate Films' Daybreakers (2010) Poster of Image Entertainment's The Adventurer: The Curse of the Midas Box (2014) Pierce Brosnan, Imogen Poots and Sam Neill in Magnolia Pictures' A Long Way Down (2014) Sam Neill stars as Duncan Stewart and Adrien Brody stars as Peter Bower in Bankside Films' Backtrack (2015) Aneurin Barnard, Sam Neill and Lena Headey in Image Entertainment's The Adventurer: The Curse of the Midas Box (2014) Sam Neill stars as Otto Luger and Lena Headey stars as Monica in Image Entertainment's The Adventurer: The Curse of the Midas Box (2014) Sam Neill stars as Otto Luger in Image Entertainment's The Adventurer: The Curse of the Midas Box (2014) Sam Neill stars as Otto Luger and Lena Headey stars as Monica in Image Entertainment's The Adventurer: The Curse of the Midas Box (2014)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter