Home > Celebrity > R > Renee Zellweger

Renee Zellweger

Renee Zellweger

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Renee Kathleen Zellweger

Birth Date :

April 25, 1969

Birth Place :

Katy, Texas, USA

Spouse :

Kenny Chesney (country music singer, 9-May-05 - 20-Dec-05)

Claim to fame :

As Dorothy Boyd in "Jerry Maguire" (1996)

Biography


Engineer Emil Erich Zellweger and his wife, former nurse Kjellfrid Irene Andreassen, had both never imagined that they would in the future become the parents of a celebrity. Thank God that they have had baby girl Renee Kathleen Zellweger born on April 25, 1969. The Katy, Texas occupant would later as she grew up, become an actress, best known for her role as Dorothy Boyd in 'Jerry Maguire' (1996) and Bridget Jones in 'Bridget Jones's Diary' (2001).

Picture Gallery


Renee Zellweger in PUNK: Chaos to Couture Costume Institute Gala - renee-zellweger-chaos-to-couture-costume-institute-gala-02
Renee Zellweger in PUNK: Chaos to Couture Costume Institute Gala - renee-zellweger-chaos-to-couture-costume-institute-gala-01
Renee Zellweger in The 85th Annual Oscars - Red Carpet Arrivals - renee-zellweger-85th-annual-oscars-04
Renee Zellweger in The 85th Annual Oscars - Red Carpet Arrivals - renee-zellweger-85th-annual-oscars-03
Renee Zellweger in The 85th Annual Oscars - Red Carpet Arrivals - renee-zellweger-85th-annual-oscars-02
Renee Zellweger in The 85th Annual Oscars - Red Carpet Arrivals - renee-zellweger-85th-annual-oscars-01
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter