Home > Celebrity > A > Adrianne Curry

Adrianne Curry

Adrianne Curry

Profile


Famous as :

Model, actress

Birth Name :

Adrianne Marie Curry

Birth Date :

August 06, 1982

Birth Place :

Joliet, Illinois, USA

Spouse :

Christopher Knight (actor, since 29-May-06, filed for divorce)

Claim to fame :

1st winner of reality series "America's Next Top Model" (TV) (2003)

Latest News


Adrianne Curry Shares Pics of Topless Tanning Session

July 18, 2011 08:23:47 GMT

isn't shy about flaunting her assets. The first winner of "" has gone topless for a recent sunbathing session, and made use of her Twitter account to share two of the pictures taken during the session for many to see.
...

Christopher Knight: I Still Love Adrianne Curry Dearly

June 01, 2011 07:41:10 GMT

Christopher Knight apparently still holds close to his heart. Just days after his separation from the first winner of "" was made public, the Peter Brady of '70s series "The Brady Bunch" confessed that he still loves his estranged wife.
...

Adrianne Curry and Christopher Knight Confirm Split

May 30, 2011 05:59:03 GMT

and her husband of five years, Christopher Knight, are heading to a divorce. On the five-year anniversary of their wedding, the first winner of "" and the Peter Brady of "The Brady Bunch" announced their separation through long-time friend and manager Phil Viardo.
...

Adrianne Curry Posts Her Naked Picture in Shower

June 26, 2010 03:49:18 GMT

Winner of the first "" revealed how she looks like when she is naked. On Friday, June 25, the 27-year-old beauty tweeted a picture of her in a shower, having her body covered with nothing but foam. She also posed without her make-up on.
...

Picture Gallery


Adrianne Curry Visits Hollywood Toys & Costumes to Pick Up Her Halloween Outfit - wenn5373758 Adrianne Curry in Grand Opening of Sashi Sushi and Sake Lounge Restaurant - knight-curry-grand-opening-sashi-sushi-and-sake-lounge-restaurant Adrianne Curry in "Pineapple Express" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - DGG-019571 Adrianne Curry in "Pineapple Express" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - DGG-019573 Adrianne Curry in "Pineapple Express" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - DGG-019574 Adrianne Curry in "Pineapple Express" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - knight-curry-pineapple-express-premiere1 Adrianne Curry in Paige Premium Denim Party - Arrivals - DGG-007351
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter