Home > Celebrity > M > Mimi Rogers

Mimi Rogers

Mimi Rogers

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Miriam Spickler

Birth Date :

January 27, 1956

Birth Place :

Coral Gables, Florida, USA

Spouse :

James Rogers (21-Aug-76 - 25-Sep-80), Tom Cruise (actor, 9-May-87 - 4-Feb-90), Chris Ciaffa (producer, since 20-Mar-03)

Claim to fame :

As Claire Gregory in "Someone To Watch Over Me" (1987)

Latest News


Chris Pine Makes a Stop at 'Unstoppable' World Premiere

October 27, 2010 10:03:11 GMT

On the heels of the U.S. release of "", The 20th Century Fox held a premiere for the movie in California on Tuesday, October 26. Regency Village Theater was used as the gathering spot of the cast and crew who were all teaming up to support the promotional event.
...

Picture Gallery


Mimi Rogers in 2014 Carousel of Hope Ball Presented by Mercedes-Benz - Arrivals - mimi-rogers-2014-carousel-of-hope-ball-02 Mimi Rogers in 2014 Carousel of Hope Ball Presented by Mercedes-Benz - Arrivals - mimi-rogers-2014-carousel-of-hope-ball-01 Mimi Rogers in The Other Woman Los Angeles Premiere - mimi-rogers-premiere-the-other-woman-06 Mimi Rogers in The Other Woman Los Angeles Premiere - mimi-rogers-premiere-the-other-woman-05 Mimi Rogers in The Other Woman Los Angeles Premiere - mimi-rogers-premiere-the-other-woman-04 Mimi Rogers in The Other Woman Los Angeles Premiere - mimi-rogers-premiere-the-other-woman-03 Mimi Rogers in The Other Woman Los Angeles Premiere - mimi-rogers-premiere-the-other-woman-02 Mimi Rogers in The Other Woman Los Angeles Premiere - mimi-rogers-premiere-the-other-woman-01 Mimi Rogers in 26th Anniversary Carousel of Hope Ball - Presented by Mercedes-Benz - Arrivals - mimi-rogers-26th-anniversary-carousel-of-hope-ball-04 Mimi Rogers in 26th Anniversary Carousel of Hope Ball - Presented by Mercedes-Benz - Arrivals - mimi-rogers-26th-anniversary-carousel-of-hope-ball-03 Mimi Rogers in 26th Anniversary Carousel of Hope Ball - Presented by Mercedes-Benz - Arrivals - mimi-rogers-26th-anniversary-carousel-of-hope-ball-02 Mimi Rogers in 26th Anniversary Carousel of Hope Ball - Presented by Mercedes-Benz - Arrivals - mimi-rogers-26th-anniversary-carousel-of-hope-ball-01 Mimi Rogers in Los Angeles Premiere Of "Unstoppable" - Unstoppable_premiere_024_wenn3067381 Mimi Rogers in "Jonas Brothers: The 3D Concert Experience" World Premiere - Arrivals - DGG-021496 Mimi Rogers in "Jonas Brothers: The 3D Concert Experience" World Premiere - Arrivals - DGG-021495 Mimi Rogers in "The Curious Case Of Benjamin Button" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - DGG-021064 Mimi Rogers stars as Mrs. Matthews and Christopher McDonald stars as Mr. Matthews in Midwest Movies' Balls to the Wall (2011)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter