Kristen Stewart Biography

Kristen Stewart

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Kristen Jaymes Stewart

Birth Date :

April 09, 1990

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Sarah Altman in "Panic Room" (2002)

Biography


by AceShowbiz.com

complexities of the character named Melinda Sordino who stops almost all verbal communication after being raped by an upperclassman, but retains a vivid and often sardonic running commentary in her head.

Kristen comical skills first appeared when she joined the casts of Jon Favreau's underrated space fantasy "Zathura" (2005). Some praises addressed to the film but like "Cold Creek Manor", it unfortunately scanned a poor ticket sales. The next year, she starred in movie entitled "Fierce People" (2005), a sad-ending drama about a troubled masseuse played by Diane Lane who struggled to get a better life for her teenage son.

Two years later, Kristen was back in supernatural film "The Messengers" (2007). After that, she worked on no less than six pictures including romantic drama "In the Land of Women" (2007), with Meg Ryan and Adam Brody, "Into The Wild" (2007), and "Jumper" where she had a cameo appearance. Besides, she also found time for smaller projects like "The Cake Eaters" (2007), in which she played as a young woman with a debilitating disease. She also took part a satirical comedy movie entitled "What Just Happened?", which is scheduled to be released in October 2008 and stars Robert De Niro, ...

Bruce Willis, and Sean Penn.

Biography was written and copyrighted © by AceShowbiz.com.

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

MORE CELEBRITY BIO

Amy Adams

Claim fame
As Ashley Johnsten in "Junebug" (2005)

PSY

Claim fame
Single "Gangnam Style" (2012)

Tommy Lee Jones

Claim fame
As Marshal Samuel Gerard in "The Fugitive" (1993)

Bad Meets Evil

Claim fame
Single "Fast Lane" (2011)

Casting Crowns

Claim fame
Track "If We Are the Body" from album "Casting Crowns" (2004)