Home > Celebrity > A > Aisha Tyler

Aisha Tyler

Aisha Tyler

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, comedian

Birth Name :

Aisha N. Tyler

Birth Date :

September 18, 1970

Birth Place :

San Francisco, California, USA

Spouse :

Jeff Tietjens (attorney, since 1992)

Claim to fame :

As Detective Wallis in "Death Sentence" (2007)

Latest News


©

'Paranormal Activity 3' Breaks Box Office Record in Opening Week

October 24, 2011 01:50:31 GMT

"" successfully tops the North American box office on its debut weekend. Though receiving a "C+" CinemaScore, the horror movie surpasses expectations by earning $54 million, making it the best opening of all time for a horror movie. It also scores the biggest October debut ever, knocking down last year's "" which grossed $50.4 million.
...

Aisha Tyler Added as 'The Talk' Full-Time Co-Host

October 24, 2011 01:47:45 GMT

"" has tapped as its new full-time co-host, joining , Julie Chen, and Sheryl Underwood. The 41-year-old actress/stand-up comedian will begin her regular gig on Monday, October 24, Deadline reports.
...

Picture Gallery


Aisha Tyler in Premiere Screening of FX's American Horror Story: Freak Show - aisha-tyler-premiere-american-horror-story-freak-show-02 Aisha Tyler in Premiere Screening of FX's American Horror Story: Freak Show - aisha-tyler-premiere-american-horror-story-freak-show-01 Aisha Tyler in 2014 Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Arrivals - aisha-tyler-2014-creative-arts-emmy-awards-02 Aisha Tyler in 2014 Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Arrivals - aisha-tyler-2014-creative-arts-emmy-awards-01 Aisha Tyler in The 41st Annual Daytime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - aisha-tyler-41st-annual-daytime-emmy-awards-01 Aisha Tyler in The 41st Annual Daytime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - aisha-tyler-41st-annual-daytime-emmy-awards-02 Aisha Tyler in 4th Annual Critics' Choice Television Awards - yates-tyler-4th-annual-critics-choice-television-awards-01 Aisha Tyler in 4th Annual Critics' Choice Television Awards - aisha-tyler-4th-annual-critics-choice-television-awards-02 Aisha Tyler in 4th Annual Critics' Choice Television Awards - aisha-tyler-4th-annual-critics-choice-television-awards-01 Aisha Tyler in The 19th Annual Critics' Choice Awards - aisha-tyler-19th-annual-critics-choice-awards-01 Aisha Tyler in The 19th Annual Critics' Choice Awards - aisha-tyler-19th-annual-critics-choice-awards-02 Aisha Tyler in The 19th Annual Critics' Choice Awards - aisha-tyler-19th-annual-critics-choice-awards-03 Aisha Tyler in Variety's 5th Annual Power of Women Event - aisha-tyler-variety-s-5th-annual-power-of-women-event-02 Aisha Tyler in Variety's 5th Annual Power of Women Event - aisha-tyler-variety-s-5th-annual-power-of-women-event-01 Aisha Tyler in 2013 Young Hollywood Awards - Red Carpet - bass-tyler-2013-young-hollywood-awards-01 Aisha Tyler in 2013 Young Hollywood Awards - Red Carpet - aisha-tyler-2013-young-hollywood-awards-03 Aisha Tyler in 2013 Young Hollywood Awards - Red Carpet - aisha-tyler-2013-young-hollywood-awards-02 Aisha Tyler in 2013 Young Hollywood Awards - Red Carpet - aisha-tyler-2013-young-hollywood-awards-01 Aisha Tyler in The 2013 Do Something Awards - aisha-tyler-2013-do-something-awards-01 Aisha Tyler in The 2013 Do Something Awards - aisha-tyler-2013-do-something-awards-02 Aisha Tyler in The 2013 Do Something Awards - aisha-tyler-2013-do-something-awards-03 Aisha Tyler in The 40th Annual Daytime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - aisha-tyler-40th-annual-daytime-emmy-awards-05 Aisha Tyler in The 40th Annual Daytime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - aisha-tyler-40th-annual-daytime-emmy-awards-04 Aisha Tyler in The 40th Annual Daytime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - aisha-tyler-40th-annual-daytime-emmy-awards-03 Aisha Tyler in The 40th Annual Daytime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - aisha-tyler-40th-annual-daytime-emmy-awards-02 Aisha Tyler in The 40th Annual Daytime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - aisha-tyler-40th-annual-daytime-emmy-awards-01 Aisha Tyler in The 40th Annual Daytime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - underwood-gilbert-osbourne-tyler-chen-40th-annual-daytime-emmy-awards-02 Aisha Tyler in The 40th Annual Daytime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - underwood-gilbert-osbourne-tyler-chen-40th-annual-daytime-emmy-awards-01 Aisha Tyler in Broadcast Television Journalists Association's 3rd Annual Critics' Choice Television Awards - aisha-tyler-3rd-annual-critics-choice-television-awards-01 Aisha Tyler in Broadcast Television Journalists Association's 3rd Annual Critics' Choice Television Awards - aisha-tyler-3rd-annual-critics-choice-television-awards-02 Aisha Tyler in Broadcast Television Journalists Association's 3rd Annual Critics' Choice Television Awards - aisha-tyler-3rd-annual-critics-choice-television-awards-03 Aisha Tyler in 21st Annual Elton John AIDS Foundation's Oscar Viewing Party - aisha-tyler-21st-annual-elton-john-aids-foundation-s-oscar-viewing-party-04 Aisha Tyler in 21st Annual Elton John AIDS Foundation's Oscar Viewing Party - aisha-tyler-21st-annual-elton-john-aids-foundation-s-oscar-viewing-party-03 Aisha Tyler in 21st Annual Elton John AIDS Foundation's Oscar Viewing Party - aisha-tyler-21st-annual-elton-john-aids-foundation-s-oscar-viewing-party-02 Aisha Tyler in 21st Annual Elton John AIDS Foundation's Oscar Viewing Party - aisha-tyler-21st-annual-elton-john-aids-foundation-s-oscar-viewing-party-01 Olivia Munn, Constance Zimmer, Lindsey Kraft and Aisha Tyler in Millennium Entertainment's The Babymakers (2012)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter