Home > Celebrity > H > Hayden Panettiere

Hayden Panettiere

Hayden Panettiere

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, singer

Birth Name :

Hayden Leslie Panettiere

Birth Date :

August 21, 1989

Birth Place :

Palisades, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Elizabeth 'Lizzie' Spaulding on CBS' soap opera "The Guiding Light" (1996-2000)

Biography


The 5' 1" American actress and singer, Hayden Leslie Panettiere, or famously known as Hayden Panettiere, was born on August 21, 1989 in Palisade, New York to parents Skip Panettiere and Lesley Vogel. Her father, Skip, was a lieutenant in a fire department and her mother, Lesley, used to be a soap opera actress. Panettiere has a younger brother, Jansen Panettiere, that also works as an actor.

Picture Gallery


Hayden Panettiere in 66th Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - hayden-panettiere-66th-primetime-emmy-awards-05
Hayden Panettiere in 66th Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - hayden-panettiere-66th-primetime-emmy-awards-04
Hayden Panettiere in 66th Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - hayden-panettiere-66th-primetime-emmy-awards-03
Hayden Panettiere in 66th Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - hayden-panettiere-66th-primetime-emmy-awards-02
Hayden Panettiere in 66th Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - hayden-panettiere-66th-primetime-emmy-awards-01
Hayden Panettiere in 71st Annual Golden Globe Awards - Arrivals - hayden-panettiere-71st-annual-golden-globe-awards-01
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Recommended Links