Home > Celebrity > J > Jenna Jameson

Jenna Jameson

Jenna Jameson

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Jennifer Marie Massoli

Birth Date :

April 09, 1974

Birth Place :

Las Vegas, Nevada, USA

Spouse :

Rodney Hopkins aka Brad Armstrong (porn actor/director, 20-Dec-96 - Mar 2001), Jay Grdina aka Justin Sterling (director/producer, 22-Jun-03 - 12-Dec-06)

Claim to fame :

As Alice in "Blue Movie" (1998)

Biography


Jenna Jameson is a porn actress. She was born on April 9, 1974, and is also known as a businesswoman, owns and produces adult-movies under the name ClubJenna alongside her husband, Jay Grdina. Raised in Las Vegas, Nevada, just like any other girls at her age, she took ballet lesson which later helped a lot in her first job. Jenna, moreover, joined several beauty pageants in her early teens. At age 17, she worked as a strip dancer with the help from her boyfriend. Overwhelmed by the success on getting money easily, Jenna soon spent it over drugs and became an addict.

Filmography


2011 : Jenna Is Timeless
2011 : War of the Dragon
2010 : Kobe Loves Jenna
2010 : Ashton Loves Jenna
2009 : Horrorween
2009 : Nikita Loves Jenna
2009 : The It Girl
2009 : Being Jenna
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Recommended Links