Home > Celebrity > M > Matt Damon

Matt Damon

Matt Damon

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Matthew Paige Damon

Birth Date :

October 08, 1970

Birth Place :

Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Spouse :

Luciana Bozan Barroso (since 9-Dec-05)

Claim to fame :

As Will Hunting in "Good Will Hunting" (1997)

Biography


A perfect example of a Hollywood success story, Matt Damon indeed has strived hard to become one of the most influential stars in American film industry. He has gone through quite a long way as a struggling actor, facing failures as well as rejections during his journey to actualize his dream. Coming so close within inches to fame and fortune, he was often pushed back to disappointment yet quickly got up to keep searching what he looked for. Such great persistence and determination blended with the remarkable talent and skills that he possesses certainly did not turn out in vain. Almost a decade, he ultimately has soared to shine under the spotlight, going from an obscure actor to Hollywood's substantial thespian of his generation.

Picture Gallery


Matt Damon in The Monuments Men Photocall - damon-clooney-photocall-the-monuments-men-01
Matt Damon in New York Premiere of The Monuments Men - Inside Arrivals - barroso-damon-premiere-the-monuments-men-03
Matt Damon in New York Premiere of The Monuments Men - Inside Arrivals - barroso-damon-premiere-the-monuments-men-01
Matt Damon in New York Premiere of The Monuments Men - Inside Arrivals - barroso-damon-premiere-the-monuments-men-02
Matt Damon in New York Premiere of The Monuments Men - Inside Arrivals - barroso-damon-premiere-the-monuments-men-04
Matt Damon in New York Premiere of The Monuments Men - Inside Arrivals - barroso-damon-premiere-the-monuments-men-05

Filmography


2015 : The Martian
2014 : Years of Living Dangerously (TV)
2014 : The Monuments Men
2014 : Untitled Whitey Bulger Biopic
2014 : Tender Is the Night
2013 : Behind the Candelabra
2013 : The Zero Theorem
2013 : Elysium
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Recommended Links