Home > Celebrity > G > Greg Kinnear

Greg Kinnear

Greg Kinnear

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Gregory Kinnear

Birth Date :

June 17, 1963

Birth Place :

Logansport, Indiana, USA

Spouse :

Helen Labdon (former model, since 1-May-99)

Claim to fame :

As the host of TV show "Talk Soup" (1991-1995)

Biography


The youngest of three sons, Greg Kinnear was born in Logansport, Indiana, USA on June 17, 1963 to a diplomat father and staying home mother. Led his ordinary life with his two brothers, James and Steve, the siblings were often brought by their parents Edward and Suzanne Kinnear, moving in and out from one country to another, reaching Beirut, Lebanon up to Athens, Greece. It was during their dwelling in Athens, while a student there, that the fine-looking broadcaster-turned-actor encountered for the very first time on the public performance ventured into the role of talk show host with his radio show "School Daze With Greg Kinnear."

Picture Gallery


Greg Kinnear in New York Premiere of I Don't Know How She Does It - Arrivals - greg-kinnear-premiere-i-don-t-know-how-she-does-it-02
Greg Kinnear in New York Premiere of I Don't Know How She Does It - Arrivals - greg-kinnear-premiere-i-don-t-know-how-she-does-it-01
Greg Kinnear in Los Angeles Premiere of 'The Last Song' - last_song_premiere_67_wenn2788017
Greg Kinnear in Los Angeles Premiere of 'The Last Song' - last_song_premiere_66_wenn2788092
Greg Kinnear in Calvin Klein Collection & Los Angeles Nomadic Division (LAND) 1st Annual Celebration - wenn2727227
Greg Kinnear in 13th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Press Room - CSH-019324
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter