Home > Celebrity > G > Greg Kinnear > Greg Kinnear Profile

Greg Kinnear Profile

Greg Kinnear

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Gregory Kinnear

Birth Date :

June 17, 1963

Birth Place :

Logansport, Indiana, USA

Claim to fame :

As the host of TV show "Talk Soup" (1991-1995)

Greg Kinnear Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As the host of TV show "Talk Soup" (1991-1995)

Greg Kinnear Personal Fact


Birth Name

Gregory Kinnear

Birth Date

June 17, 1963

Birth Place

Logansport, Indiana, USA

Height

5' 10"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from the American Community Schools in Athens, Greece in 1981
  • Graduated from University of Arizona in 1985 with a degree in Broadcast Journalism

Greg Kinnear Family


Father

Edward Kinnear

Mother

Suzanne Kinnear

Brother

James (Vice President-Investments at Wachovia Securities, b. 1957), Steve (business manager, b. 1959)

Spouse

Helen Labdon (former model, since 1-May-99)

Daughter

Lily Kathryn (b. 12-Sep-03), Audrey Mae (b. 13-Jun-06)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Greg Kinnear Pictures


Calvin Klein Collection & Los Angeles Nomadic Division (LAND) 1st Annual Celebration
The Matador Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
The Matador Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
The Matador Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of 'The Last Song'
The Matador Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
The Matador Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
New York Premiere of I Don't Know How She Does It - Arrivals
12th Annual Critics' Choice Awards