Home > Celebrity > R > Rebecca Romijn

Rebecca Romijn

Rebecca Romijn

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Rebecca Alie Romijn

Birth Date :

November 06, 1972

Birth Place :

Berkeley, California, USA

Spouse :

John Stamos (actor, 19-Sep-98 - 1-Mar-05), Jerry O'Connell (actor, since 14-Jul-07)

Claim to fame :

As Mystique in "X-Men" (2000)

Biography


Rebecca Romijn was born on November 6, 1972 in Berkeley, California. Used to be a famous supermodel, she later turned her direction to acting and became a very well known actress by the 21st century. Romijn comes from Dutch heritage family whose father is a Dutch-born custom furniture maker, while her mother is an American-born English teacher, of Dutch descent.

Picture Gallery


Rebecca Romijn in Thanks for Sharing Los Angeles Premiere - rebecca-romijn-premiere-thanks-for-sharing-05
Rebecca Romijn in Thanks for Sharing Los Angeles Premiere - rebecca-romijn-premiere-thanks-for-sharing-04
Rebecca Romijn in Thanks for Sharing Los Angeles Premiere - rebecca-romijn-premiere-thanks-for-sharing-03
Rebecca Romijn in Thanks for Sharing Los Angeles Premiere - rebecca-romijn-premiere-thanks-for-sharing-02
Rebecca Romijn in Thanks for Sharing Los Angeles Premiere - rebecca-romijn-premiere-thanks-for-sharing-01
Rebecca Romijn in Lionsgate's Good Deeds Premiere - rebecca-romijn-premiere-good-deeds-01

Filmography


2014 : The Librarians (TV)
2014 : Larry Gaye: Renegade Male Flight Attendant
2013 : Bettie Page Reveals All
2013 : King & Maxwell (TV)
2012 : Good Deeds
2011 : NTSF:SD:SUV (TV)
2011 : Possessing Piper Rose
2010 : The Con Artist
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter