Home > Celebrity > B > Blythe Danner

Blythe Danner

Blythe Danner

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Blythe Katherine Danner

Birth Date :

February 03, 1943

Birth Place :

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania,USA

Spouse :

Bruce Paltrow (14-Dec-69 - 3-Oct-02, his death)

Claim to fame :

As Dina Byrnes in "Meet the Parents" (2000)

Latest News


Blythe Danner Proud to See Gwyneth Paltrow Singing

December 20, 2010 04:49:41 GMT

couldn't be more proud to see her daughter show off her musical talents in "" - because she's spent years encouraging the Hollywood star to strut her stuff for the cameras.
...

Picture Gallery


Blythe Danner in 40th Anniversary Chaplin Award Gala Honoring Barbra Streisand - blythe-danner-40th-anniversary-chaplin-award-gala-02 Blythe Danner in 40th Anniversary Chaplin Award Gala Honoring Barbra Streisand - blythe-danner-40th-anniversary-chaplin-award-gala-01 Blythe Danner in The Premiere of The Lucky One - blythe-danner-premiere-the-lucky-one-02 Blythe Danner in The Premiere of The Lucky One - blythe-danner-premiere-the-lucky-one-01 Blythe Danner in 5th Annual Women in Film Pre-Oscar Cocktail Party - blythe-danner-5th-annual-women-in-film-pre-oscar-cocktail-party-01 Blythe Danner in The World Premiere of What's Your Number? - Arrivals - blythe-danner-premiere-what-s-your-number-03 Blythe Danner in The World Premiere of What's Your Number? - Arrivals - blythe-danner-premiere-what-s-your-number-02 Blythe Danner in The World Premiere of What's Your Number? - Arrivals - blythe-danner-premiere-what-s-your-number-01 Blythe Danner in The Premiere of Waiting For Forever - waiting_for_forever_premiere_11_wenn3190044 Blythe Danner in The Premiere of Waiting For Forever - waiting_for_forever_2_63_wenn3190278 Blythe Danner in The Premiere of Waiting For Forever - waiting_for_forever_2_05_wenn3190220 Blythe Danner in The World Premiere of 'Little Fockers' - little_fockers_34_wenn3145215 Blythe Danner stars as Miranda Twist in Freestyle Releasing's Waiting for Forever (2011) Blythe Danner stars as Ruth Minsky in Oscilloscope Laboratories' Hello I Must Be Going (2012) Blythe Danner stars as Nana in Warner Bros. Pictures' The Lucky One (2012) Nick Frost, Simon Pegg and Blythe Danner in Universal Pictures' Paul (2011) Blythe Danner, Simon Pegg, Nick Frost and Kristen Wiig in Universal Pictures' Paul (2011) Taylor Schilling stars as Beth Clayton and Blythe Danner stars as Nana in Warner Bros. Pictures' The Lucky One (2012) Blythe Danner stars as Nana in Warner Bros. Pictures' The Lucky One (2012) Zac Efron, Blythe Danner and Taylor Schilling in Warner Bros. Pictures' The Lucky One (2012) Blythe Danner stars as Nana in Warner Bros. Pictures' The Lucky One (2012) Blythe Danner stars as Dina Byrnes in Universal Pictures' Little Fockers (2010) Blythe Danner stars as Dina Byrnes and Robert De Niro stars as Jack Byrnes in Universal Pictures' Little Fockers (2010) Blythe Danner stars as Tara Walton in Universal Pictures' Paul (2011) Blythe Danner, Simon Pegg, Nick Frost and Kristen Wiig in Universal Pictures' Paul (2011) Robert De Niro stars as Jack Byrnes and Blythe Danner stars as Dina Byrnes in Universal Pictures' Little Fockers (2010)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter