Home > Celebrity > B > Barry Pepper

Barry Pepper

Barry Pepper

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Barry Robert Pepper

Birth Date :

April 04, 1970

Birth Place :

Campbell River, British Columbia

Spouse :

Cindy Pepper (since Nov-1997)

Claim to fame :

As Pvt. Daniel Jackson in "Saving Private Ryan" (1998)

Latest News


Emmys 2011: Kate Winslet and Barry Pepper Are Best Leads in Miniseries

September 19, 2011 02:56:03 GMT

The 63rd Annual Primetime Emmy Awards has handed out one of its trophies to . The Oscar-winning actress got Outstanding Actress in a Miniseries or a Movie for her role on "", humbly saying, "This just means such a lot to me," in her acceptance speech.
...

Picture Gallery


Barry Pepper in The World Premiere of Disney-Jerry Bruckheimer Films' The Lone Ranger - barry-pepper-premiere-the-lone-ranger-01 Barry Pepper in The World Premiere of Disney-Jerry Bruckheimer Films' The Lone Ranger - barry-pepper-premiere-the-lone-ranger-02 Barry Pepper in The World Premiere of Disney-Jerry Bruckheimer Films' The Lone Ranger - barry-pepper-premiere-the-lone-ranger-03 Barry Pepper in The World Premiere of Disney-Jerry Bruckheimer Films' The Lone Ranger - barry-pepper-premiere-the-lone-ranger-04 Barry Pepper in New York Premiere of 'True Grit' - true_grit_23_wenn3143989 Barry Pepper in 14th Annual Hollywood Awards Gala Presented by Starz - wenn3065758 Barry Pepper in 14th Annual Hollywood Awards Gala Presented by Starz - wenn3065806 Barry Pepper in "Seven Pounds" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - ALO-048044 Barry Pepper stars as Rip Porter and Mira Sorvino stars as Wendy Porter in Blue Collar Releasing's Like Dandelion Dust (2010) Barry Pepper stars as Rip Porter and Mira Sorvino stars as Wendy Porter in Blue Collar Releasing's Like Dandelion Dust (2010) Mira Sorvino stars as Wendy Porter and Barry Pepper stars as Rip Porter in Blue Collar Releasing's Like Dandelion Dust (2010) Barry Pepper stars as Rip Porter and Mira Sorvino stars as Wendy Porter in Blue Collar Releasing's Like Dandelion Dust (2009) Barry Pepper stars as Rip Porter and Mira Sorvino stars as Wendy Porter in Blue Collar Releasing's Like Dandelion Dust (2009) Barry Pepper stars as Captain Jay Fuller in Walt Disney Pictures' The Lone Ranger (2013) Kevin Spacey stars as Jack Abramoff and Barry Pepper stars as Michael Scanlon in ATO Pictures' Casino Jack (2010) Jon Lovitz stars as Adam Kidan and Barry Pepper stars as Michael Scanlon in ATO Pictures' Casino Jack (2010) Barry Pepper stars as Michael Scanlon in ATO Pictures' Casino Jack (2010) Barry Pepper stars as Agent Cooper in Summit Entertainment's Snitch (2013) Rachelle Lefevre, Kevin Spacey and Barry Pepper in ATO Pictures' Casino Jack (2010) Barry Pepper stars as Michael Scanlon and Kevin Spacey stars as Jack Abramoff in ATO Pictures' Casino Jack (2010) Kevin Spacey stars as Jack Abramoff and Barry Pepper stars as Michael Scanlon in ATO Pictures' Casino Jack (2010) Kevin Spacey stars as Jack Abramoff and Barry Pepper stars as Michael Scanlon in ATO Pictures' Casino Jack (2010) Barry Pepper stars as Thurston and Q'orianka Kilcher stars as Princess Ka'iulani in Roadside Attractions' Princess Ka'iulani (2010) Jon Lovitz stars as Adam Kidan and Barry Pepper stars as Michael Scanlon in ATO Pictures' Casino Jack (2010)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter