Home > Celebrity > A > Alan Arkin

Alan Arkin

Alan Arkin

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Alan Wolf Arkin

Birth Date :

March 26, 1934

Birth Place :

New York City, New York, USA

Spouse :

Jeremy Yaffe (1955 - 1960), Barbara Dana (actress-screenwriter, 16-Jun-64 - mid 1990s), Suzanne Newlander (psychotherapist, since 1996)

Claim to fame :

As Lt. Rozanov in "The Russians Are Coming the Russians Are Coming" (1966)

Picture Gallery


Alan Arkin in Grudge Match New York Screening - Red Carpet Arrivals - arkin-newlander-screening-grudge-match-01 Alan Arkin in Grudge Match New York Screening - Red Carpet Arrivals - alan-arkin-screening-grudge-match-03 Alan Arkin in Grudge Match New York Screening - Red Carpet Arrivals - alan-arkin-screening-grudge-match-02 Alan Arkin in Grudge Match New York Screening - Red Carpet Arrivals - alan-arkin-screening-grudge-match-01 Alan Arkin in Los Angeles Premiere of The Incredible Burt Wonderstone - alan-arkin-premiere-the-incredible-burt-wonderstone-01 Alan Arkin in Los Angeles Premiere of The Incredible Burt Wonderstone - alan-arkin-premiere-the-incredible-burt-wonderstone-02 Alan Arkin in Los Angeles Premiere of The Incredible Burt Wonderstone - alan-arkin-premiere-the-incredible-burt-wonderstone-03 Alan Arkin in Los Angeles Premiere of The Incredible Burt Wonderstone - alan-arkin-premiere-the-incredible-burt-wonderstone-04 Alan Arkin in Los Angeles Premiere of The Incredible Burt Wonderstone - arkin-newlander-premiere-the-incredible-burt-wonderstone-01 Alan Arkin in Los Angeles Premiere of The Incredible Burt Wonderstone - arkin-newlander-premiere-the-incredible-burt-wonderstone-02 Alan Arkin in 19th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Press Room - arkin-duvall-19th-annual-screen-actors-guild-awards-press-room-01 Alan Arkin in 24th Annual Palm Springs International Film Festival Awards Gala - Red Carpet - newlander-arkin-24th-annual-palm-springs-international-film-festival-awards-gala-02 Alan Arkin in 24th Annual Palm Springs International Film Festival Awards Gala - Red Carpet - newlander-arkin-24th-annual-palm-springs-international-film-festival-awards-gala-01 Alan Arkin in 24th Annual Palm Springs International Film Festival Awards Gala - Red Carpet - alan-arkin-24th-annual-palm-springs-international-film-festival-awards-gala-01 Alan Arkin in Argo - Los Angeles Premiere - newlander-arkin-premiere-argo-02 Alan Arkin in Argo - Los Angeles Premiere - alan-arkin-premiere-argo-01 Alan Arkin in Argo - Los Angeles Premiere - alan-arkin-premiere-argo-02 Alan Arkin in Argo - Los Angeles Premiere - newlander-arkin-premiere-argo-01 Alan Arkin in Argo - Los Angeles Premiere - alan-arkin-premiere-argo-03 Alan Arkin in Argo - Los Angeles Premiere - alan-arkin-premiere-argo-04 Alan Arkin in 81st Annual Academy Awards - Press Room - BBC-002501 Alan Arkin in "Marley & Me" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - ALO-045982 Alan Arkin in "Marley & Me" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - ALO-045998 Alan Arkin in "Marley & Me" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - ALO-046008 Alan Arkin in "Get Smart" World Premiere - Arrivals - DGG-019421 Alan Arkin in "Get Smart" World Premiere - Arrivals - ALO-017934 Alan Arkin in 13th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Press Room - CSH-019324 John Goodman, Alan Arkin and Ben Affleck in Warner Bros. Pictures' Argo (2012) Greg Kinnear stars as Mickey Prohaska and Alan Arkin stars as Gorvy Hauer in ATO Pictures' Thin Ice (2012) Robin Wright Penn stars as Pippa Lee and Alan Arkin stars as Herb Lee in Screen Media Films' The Private Lives of Pippa Lee (2009) Jason Bateman stars as Dave and Alan Arkin stars as Mitch's Dad in Universal Pictures' The Change-Up (2011) Alan Arkin in Warner Bros.' Firewall (2006) Alan Arkin stars as Joe in Overture Films' Sunshine Cleaning (2009) Poster of Warner Bros. Pictures' Argo (2012) Alan Arkin stars as Lester Siegel in Warner Bros. Pictures' Argo (2012) [L-R] Alan Arkin, Paul Dano, Steve Carell, Greg Kinnear, Abigail Breslin and Toni Collette in Fox Searchlight Pictures' Little Miss Sunshine (2006)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter