Home > Celebrity > D > Dominic Purcell

Dominic Purcell

Dominic Purcell

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Dominic Haakon Myrtvedt Purcell

Birth Date :

February 17, 1970

Birth Place :

Wallasey, England, UK

Spouse :

Rebecca Williamson (1-Aug-98 - 22-Oct-08)

Claim to fame :

As Lincoln Burrows in TV series "Prison Break"

Latest News


'The Flash' to Reunite 'Prison Break' Stars Wentworth Miller and Dominic Purcell

September 04, 2014 04:58:57 GMT

"" will stage a mini "" reunion. The CW's new show has added "Prison Break" alum to the cast after previously hiring his former co-star .
...

AnnaLynne McCord and Dominic Purcell Spotted on Date Amid Breakup Rumor

October 06, 2012 04:49:39 GMT

Contrary to the split rumor, and didn't look like two people who just broke up when they were spotted going out together recently. In fact, the two stars were all smiles as they wrapped their arms around each other's waists.
...

AnnaLynne McCord and Dominic Purcell Call It Quits

October 05, 2012 18:08:27 GMT

is back on the single saddle after splitting from "" star . The couple met in early 2011 while filming "" and called off the relationship after 15 months.
...

Lil Wayne Offers Free Mixtape to Apologize for Album Delay

July 14, 2011 07:10:10 GMT

Aware that his fans are both frustrated and eagerly awaiting his new album "", offers his apology for the delay. To tide them over and show how sorry he is, the rap mogul drops a free street album titled "".
...

AnnaLynne McCord Heats Up the Beach With Dominic Purcell

July 14, 2011 06:51:28 GMT

has definitely moved on from on-and-off boyfriend . The actress famous for her portrayal of Naomi Clark on "" flaunted her romance with "" star on Tuesday, July 12 in between breaks from filming her hit series.
...

Cher Lloyd Meets Lil Wayne in Studio

January 14, 2011 09:50:28 GMT

is on the move to secure A-list collaborators for her upcoming debut album. Just recently, the outcast of "" is spotted meeting in a studio. She excitedly tweeted, "Had an amazin meet with lil wayne last night,the guys a genius!"
...

Reality Show Turned Into Crime Scene in 'The Task' Red Band Trailer

January 14, 2011 09:19:44 GMT

What if a reality show turns to be reality? Perhaps inspired by "", After Dark Films presents "" which revolves around six young students joining a new reality show in which their only task is to survive. A red band trailer for the movie is now available for preview.
...

Dominic Purcell of 'Prison Break' Joins Audition for 'Spartacus'

January 14, 2011 08:42:13 GMT

One more name is tossed into the bowl as the search for 's replacement continues. Following the report that "Spartacus: Blood and Sand" producers preferred to pick a relatively-unknown actor like Whitfield when he first started, a new report surfaces that they are considering the otherwise.
...

Picture Gallery


Dominic Purcell in Life Rolls On Foundation's 'Night By The Ocean' - Arrivals - wenn2119989 Dominic Purcell in Ice Age 2: The Meltdown World Premiere - CSH-010419 Dominic Purcell in Ice Age 2: The Meltdown World Premiere - CSH-010421 Dominic Purcell in Premiere Party of TV Series Prison Break - miller-purcell-premiere-prison-break-01 Dominic Purcell stars as Royce Walker in Anchor Bay Films' Officer Down (2013) Dominic Purcell stars as Niles in Screen Gems' Straw Dogs (2011) Dominic Purcell stars as Niles and James Marsden stars as David Sumner in Screen Gems' Straw Dogs (2011) Poster of Lynn Peak Productions' Assault on Wall Street (2013) Dominic Purcell stars as Davies and Grant Bowler stars as Capt. James Cregg in Open Road Films' Killer Elite (2011)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter