Home > Celebrity > D > Dominic Purcell > Dominic Purcell Profile

Dominic Purcell Profile

Dominic Purcell

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Dominic Haakon Myrtvedt Purcell

Birth Date :

February 17, 1970

Birth Place :

Wallasey, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Lincoln Burrows in TV series "Prison Break"

Dominic Purcell Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Lincoln Burrows in TV series "Prison Break"

Dominic Purcell Personal Fact


Birth Name

Dominic Haakon Myrtvedt Purcell

Birth Date

February 17, 1970

Birth Place

Wallasey, England, UK

Height

6' 2"

Nationality

Australian

Education

  • Attended Blaxland High School

Dominic Purcell Family


Father

David Williamson

Mother

Maureen

Brother

Damian Purcell, Patrick Purcell

Sister

Marie-Therese Purcell

Spouse

Rebecca Williamson (1-Aug-98 - 22-Oct-08)

Relation

AnnaLynne McCord (actress)

Son

Joseph (b.1999), Augustus (b. 07-Jul-03)

Daughter

Audrey (b.2001), Lily-Rose (b. 07-Jul-03)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Dominic Purcell Pictures


Life Rolls On Foundation's 'Night By The Ocean' - Arrivals
Ice Age 2: The Meltdown World Premiere
Ice Age 2: The Meltdown World Premiere