Home > Celebrity > W > Walton Goggins

Walton Goggins

Walton Goggins

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Walton Sanders Goggins Jr.

Birth Date :

November 10, 1971

Birth Place :

Birmingham, Alabama, USA

Spouse :

Leanne Goggins (2001 - 12-Nov-04) (her death)

Claim to fame :

As Detective Shane Vendrell in TV series "The Shield"

Latest News


Walton Goggins Returns to 'Sons of Anarchy' for Final Season

July 03, 2014 04:40:00 GMT

"" is bringing back in the next season. Series creator Kurt Sutter announced the news on his Twitter page, writing, "I am very happy to report that in season 7 of SOA, THERE WILL BE SOME MUTHAF****N' VENUS!" referring to Goggins' transgender character Venus Van Dam.
...

Picture Gallery


Walton Goggins in 4th Annual Critics' Choice Television Awards - walton-goggins-4th-annual-critics-choice-television-awards-02 Walton Goggins in 4th Annual Critics' Choice Television Awards - walton-goggins-4th-annual-critics-choice-television-awards-01 Walton Goggins in Justified Premiere Screening - Directors Guild of America - walton-goggins-justified-premiere-screening-03 Walton Goggins in Justified Premiere Screening - Directors Guild of America - walton-goggins-justified-premiere-screening-02 Walton Goggins in Justified Premiere Screening - Directors Guild of America - walton-goggins-justified-premiere-screening-01 Walton Goggins in Broadcast Television Journalists Association's 3rd Annual Critics' Choice Television Awards - goggins-conners-3rd-annual-critics-choice-television-awards-01 Walton Goggins in Broadcast Television Journalists Association's 3rd Annual Critics' Choice Television Awards - goggins-conners-3rd-annual-critics-choice-television-awards-02 Walton Goggins in 2013 Writers Guild Awards - Arrivals - walton-goggins-2013-writers-guild-awards-01 Walton Goggins in 2013 Writers Guild Awards - Arrivals - walton-goggins-2013-writers-guild-awards-02 Walton Goggins in 2013 Writers Guild Awards - Arrivals - walton-goggins-2013-writers-guild-awards-03 Walton Goggins in 2013 Writers Guild Awards - Press Room - goggins-bendjelloul-2013-writers-guild-awards-press-room-01 Walton Goggins in 2013 Writers Guild Awards - Press Room - goggins-bendjelloul-2013-writers-guild-awards-press-room-02 Walton Goggins in 2013 Writers Guild Awards - Press Room - goggins-bendjelloul-2013-writers-guild-awards-press-room-03 Walton Goggins in 18th Annual Critics' Choice Movie Awards - walton-goggins-18th-annual-critics-choice-movie-awards-05 Walton Goggins in 18th Annual Critics' Choice Movie Awards - walton-goggins-18th-annual-critics-choice-movie-awards-04 Walton Goggins in 18th Annual Critics' Choice Movie Awards - walton-goggins-18th-annual-critics-choice-movie-awards-03 Walton Goggins in 18th Annual Critics' Choice Movie Awards - walton-goggins-18th-annual-critics-choice-movie-awards-02 Walton Goggins in 18th Annual Critics' Choice Movie Awards - walton-goggins-18th-annual-critics-choice-movie-awards-01 Walton Goggins in 2012 AFI Fest - Lincoln Premiere - Arrivals - goggins-conners-2012-afi-fest-02 Walton Goggins in 2012 AFI Fest - Lincoln Premiere - Arrivals - goggins-conners-2012-afi-fest-01 Walton Goggins in 2012 AFI Fest - Lincoln Premiere - Arrivals - walton-goggins-2012-afi-fest-03 Walton Goggins in 2012 AFI Fest - Lincoln Premiere - Arrivals - walton-goggins-2012-afi-fest-02 Walton Goggins in 2012 AFI Fest - Lincoln Premiere - Arrivals - walton-goggins-2012-afi-fest-01 Walton Goggins in Fox 2012 All Star Winter Party - Arrivals - walton-goggins-fox-2012-all-star-winter-party-02 Walton Goggins in Fox 2012 All Star Winter Party - Arrivals - walton-goggins-fox-2012-all-star-winter-party-01 Walton Goggins in The 63rd Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - goggins-conners-63rd-primetime-emmy-awards-01 Walton Goggins in The 63rd Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - goggins-conners-63rd-primetime-emmy-awards-02 Walton Goggins in 2011 Primetime Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Arrivals - walton-goggins-2011-primetime-creative-arts-emmy-awards-01 Walton Goggins in The 2011 Critics Choice Television Awards Luncheon - Red Carpet - walton-goggins-2011-critics-choice-television-awards-02 Walton Goggins stars as The Angel / Det. Logue in Anchor Bay Films' Officer Down (2013) Walton Goggins stars as Clay Hutchins in Touchstone Pictures' Lincoln (2012) Louis Ozawa Changchien, Topher Grace, Alice Braga and Walton Goggins in 20th Century Fox's Predators (2010) Walton Goggins stars as Stans in 20th Century Fox's Predators (2010) Alice Braga, Walton Goggins and Adrien Brody in 20th Century Fox's Predators (2010). Photo credit by Rico Torres Walton Goggins stars as Billy Crash in The Weinstein Company's Django Unchained (2012) Adrien Brody, Alice Braga, Walton Goggins, Oleg Taktarov and Mahershalalhashbaz Ali in 20th Century Fox's Predators (2010)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter